Skip links
Companies
› United States › PLUS THERAPEUTICS, INC.
PLUS THERAPEUTICS, INC. logo

PLUS THERAPEUTICS, INC.

Active

in

Registration No.
0801251304
Incorporation Date
2010-04-02
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
SAN ANTONIO, United States
Website
www.plustherapeutics.com/
Source: Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect

PLUS THERAPEUTICS, INC. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 0801251304, and its current status with Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect is active. The company was incorporated on 2 April 2010 and lists its registered address as SAN ANTONIO, United States. 2 shareholders are on record for PLUS THERAPEUTICS, INC., and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for PLUS THERAPEUTICS, INC., reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is Vanguard Group Inc, holding 28.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by UBS Group AG at 11%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Vanguard Group Inc 28.5% Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect
UBS Group AG 11% Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The President, Ceo & Director of PLUS THERAPEUTICS, INC. currently on record is Marc H. Hedrick M.b.a., M.d.; five officers are currently on record for PLUS THERAPEUTICS, INC., filed with Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at PLUS THERAPEUTICS, INC. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MH
Marc H. Hedrick M.b.a., M.d. ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President, Ceo & Director

JK
John K. Fraser ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Scientist

AJ
Andrew J. Sims Cpa ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Vp Of Finance & Cfo

DS
Desiree Smith ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Corporate Controller

MS
Michael Stanley Rosol Ph.d. ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Development Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

PLUS THERAPEUTICS, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span United States, Germany jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
PLUS THERAPEUTICS, INC.
United States
Macropore Biosurgery Inc.
Germany#0443097561

Cnside Diagnostics LLC
United StatesUS TX 3699552

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on PLUS THERAPEUTICS, INC.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns PLUS THERAPEUTICS, INC.?

Two shareholders are currently on record for PLUS THERAPEUTICS, INC., reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Vanguard Group Inc, holding 28.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by UBS Group AG at 11%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is PLUS THERAPEUTICS, INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for PLUS THERAPEUTICS, INC. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does PLUS THERAPEUTICS, INC. have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for PLUS THERAPEUTICS, INC..

What is PLUS THERAPEUTICS, INC.'s company registration number?

PLUS THERAPEUTICS, INC.'s registration number is 0801251304, filed with Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is PLUS THERAPEUTICS, INC. still an active company?

PLUS THERAPEUTICS, INC.'s status on Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect is listed as active.

When was PLUS THERAPEUTICS, INC. incorporated?

PLUS THERAPEUTICS, INC. was incorporated on 2 April 2010, according to Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect.

What is PLUS THERAPEUTICS, INC.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for PLUS THERAPEUTICS, INC. is SAN ANTONIO, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of PLUS THERAPEUTICS, INC.?

The President, Ceo & Director of PLUS THERAPEUTICS, INC. currently on record is Marc H. Hedrick M.b.a., M.d.; five officers are currently on record for PLUS THERAPEUTICS, INC., filed with Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect. Management authority at PLUS THERAPEUTICS, INC. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does PLUS THERAPEUTICS, INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

PLUS THERAPEUTICS, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span United States, Germany jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to PLUS THERAPEUTICS, INC.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to PLUS THERAPEUTICS, INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access PLUS THERAPEUTICS, INC.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like PLUS THERAPEUTICS, INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.