POLLUX PROPERTIES LTD.
Pollux Properties Ltd. is a public company incorporated in Singapore on 8 December 1998 under registration number 199904729G. The company is listed on the Catalist board of the Singapore Exchange Securities Trading Limited (SGX-ST) under the stock code 5AE, and its registry status with the Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA) is recorded as Active.
Pollux Properties Ltd., together with its subsidiaries (the "Group"), is a Singapore-based real estate company that owns, invests in and manages a diversified property portfolio comprising apartment homes, offices, serviced apartments and retail space, alongside an integrated hospitality management business. According to the Group’s financial year 2025 ("FY2025") annual report, the Group’s principal activities are property investment and hospitality management; property development is described as not an active focus and is planned to be phased out, in favour of an asset-light strategy supported by a lean team.
The Group’s portfolio includes Singapore assets such as MacDonald House and units at The Orchard Residences, St. Regis Residences and The Suites @ Central, together with three hotel properties in Indonesia held through subsidiaries. For FY2025 (year ended 31 December 2025), the Group reported consolidated revenue of S$13.56 million (FY2024: S$13.38 million), derived mainly from investment-property rental income of S$13.02 million with a smaller contribution from hotel operations of S$0.54 million. Net profit after tax was S$1.82 million (FY2024: S$0.40 million), and net assets stood at S$210.06 million as at 31 December 2025, against total assets of S$351.60 million.
Pollux Properties Ltd.’s registered office is at 40A Orchard Road, MacDonald House, #M-02, Singapore 238838. Its annual report is reviewed, under Catalist rules, by its sponsor Novus Corporate Finance Pte. Ltd., and its financial statements are audited by Foo Kon Tan LLP.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
Shareholders of Pollux Properties Ltd.
As at 31 March 2026, per the Register of Substantial Shareholders disclosed in Pollux Properties Ltd.’s FY2025 annual report, two substantial shareholders were recorded against 2,759,468,325 issued ordinary shares (one vote per share). Pollux Holdings Pte. Ltd. held a direct interest of 1,713,242,325 shares (62.09%). Fortress Global Opportunistic Fund SPC held a direct interest of 770,000,000 shares (27.90%). As at the same date, 10.01% of issued shares were held in public hands, satisfying the Catalist Rule 723 free-float requirement.
Ultimate beneficial ownership
PT. Pollux Multi Artha, an Indonesian entity, is disclosed as the sole shareholder of Pollux Holdings Pte. Ltd. and is accordingly deemed interested in the same 1,713,242,325 shares (62.09%) under section 7(4) of the Singapore Companies Act 1967. Mr. Nico Purnomo Po, who is also Pollux Properties Ltd.’s Executive Director and CEO, is disclosed as owning 99.99% of PT. Pollux Multi Artha and is accordingly deemed interested in the same 1,713,242,325 shares (62.09%) held by Pollux Holdings Pte. Ltd. This is a disclosed deemed interest under Singapore’s substantial-shareholder notification regime rather than an independently recalculated UBO finding. Information date: 31 March 2026.
Data availability
Singapore-listed companies disclose substantial shareholders (5% and above) under the Securities and Futures Act, so the available information is Major shareholders only rather than a complete shareholder register; holdings below the substantial-shareholder threshold are not individually disclosed.
Sources
- Pollux Properties Ltd., Annual Report 2025, "Statistics of Shareholdings" (pp.148-149), SGX Catalist filing, published 2026, retrieved 2026-09-15, https://links.sgx.com/FileOpen/Pollux%20Annual%20Report%202025.ashx?App=Announcement&FileID=884208
Officers
5
Directors and officers of Pollux Properties Ltd.
Per Pollux Properties Ltd.’s FY2025 annual report ("Corporate Information" and "Board of Directors" sections), the Board comprises four active directors: Mr. Phua Cher Chew (Non-Executive and Independent Chairman; Independent Director since 31 May 2021, Chairman since 26 July 2021), Mr. Nico Purnomo Po (Executive Director and Chief Executive Officer, appointed 27 October 2023), Mr. Brian Praneda (Independent Director since 31 December 2021) and Mr. Ivan Kanel (Independent Director since 16 August 2024). The Company Secretary is Ms. Shirley Tan Sey Liy of ST Corporate Advisory Pte. Ltd. Separate ACRA-sourced officer records also list Mr. Kim Kuan Chew as Financial Controller and Ms. Susie Thng Sock Ching as Accounting & Finance Manager; these are company officers rather than board directors, and their appointment dates are not disclosed in the source record. Information is current as at the FY2025 annual report (year ended 31 December 2025, published 2026).
Recent officer changes
- Appointment: Mr. Ivan Kanel appointed Independent Director, effective 16 August 2024 (source: Pollux Properties Ltd. Annual Report 2025).
- Appointment: Mr. Nico Purnomo Po appointed Executive Director and CEO, effective 27 October 2023 (source: Pollux Properties Ltd. SGX announcement).
- Re-election: Mr. Nico Purnomo Po and Mr. Phua Cher Chew re-elected as directors at the AGM held 30 April 2026 (source: Pollux Properties Ltd. 2026 AGM notice).
Data availability
Board-level appointment dates and roles are disclosed under SGX Catalist rules and are treated as Full for the four current directors. Nationality is not officially disclosed for any director or officer in the reviewed sources and is reported here as Not disclosed rather than inferred from name, residence or professional-body membership (bar or accounting-institute memberships noted for two independent directors reflect professional qualification only, not nationality). Appointment and resignation dates for non-board officers (Financial Controller, Accounting & Finance Manager, Company Secretary) are not disclosed in the ACRA-sourced officer record reviewed, so that part of the record is Partial.
Sources
- Pollux Properties Ltd., Annual Report 2025, "Board of Directors" (p.9) and "Corporate Information" (p.14), SGX Catalist filing, published 2026, retrieved 2026-09-15, https://links.sgx.com/FileOpen/Pollux%20Annual%20Report%202025.ashx?App=Announcement&FileID=884208
- Pollux Properties Ltd., SGX announcement, "Change Announcement of Appointment – Appointment of Nico Purnomo Po as a Director and Chief Executive Officer", 2023, retrieved 2026-09-15, https://pollux.com.sg/wp-content/uploads/2023/10/Change-Announcement-of-Appointment__Appointment-of-Nico-Purnomo-Po-as-a-Director-and-Chief-Executive-Officer.pdf
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA), including entries the profile above does not cover.
Group Structure
Group structure of Pollux Properties Ltd.
Pollux Properties Ltd. is the parent company of a group of subsidiaries set out in the "Corporate Structure" chart of its FY2025 annual report. ACRA-sourced registry data confirms Luban Investments Pte. Ltd. (SG 198404322H) and Kovan Properties Pte. Ltd. (SG 201025717M) as direct subsidiaries. Kovan Properties Pte. Ltd. in turn wholly owns (100%) Boulevard Residences Pte. Ltd. (SG 201108524Z), Bvlgari Park Residences Pte. Ltd. (SG 201107198W), Giorgio Residences Pte. Ltd. (SG 201110357H) and Peninsula Park Residences Pte. Ltd. (SG 201110475G). The same annual report chart shows further Singapore-incorporated entities within the Group, largely wholly or near-wholly owned (including Stirling Fort Capital Pte. Ltd., Pollux Alpha Investments Ltd., Sapphire Investments (SG) Pte. Ltd., Diamond Investments (SG) Pte. Ltd., Pollux Botero Pte. Ltd., Emerald Investments (SG) Pte. Ltd. and Louis Kienne Serviced Residences), three Indonesia-incorporated subsidiaries operating hotel properties under the hospitality segment (PT. Mitra Investasi Abadi, PT. Investasi Cemerlang Sukses and PT. Sumber Makmur Investasi), and one 50%-owned joint venture. No immediate or ultimate parent company of Pollux Properties Ltd. is disclosed. Information date: FY2025 annual report (year ended 31 December 2025, published 2026).
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luban Investments Pte. Ltd. | SG | 198404322H | Direct subsidiary | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | FY2025 AR |
| Kovan Properties Pte. Ltd. | SG | 201025717M | Direct subsidiary | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | FY2025 AR |
| Boulevard Residences Pte. Ltd. | SG | 201108524Z | Indirect subsidiary (via Kovan Properties) | 100% | Active | FY2025 AR |
| Bvlgari Park Residences Pte. Ltd. | SG | 201107198W | Indirect subsidiary (via Kovan Properties) | 100% | Active | FY2025 AR |
| Giorgio Residences Pte. Ltd. | SG | 201110357H | Indirect subsidiary (via Kovan Properties) | 100% | Active | FY2025 AR |
| Peninsula Park Residences Pte. Ltd. | SG | 201110475G | Indirect subsidiary (via Kovan Properties) | 100% | Active | FY2025 AR |
Recent structural changes
No verified recent acquisitions, disposals or mergers affecting the corporate group structure itself were identified; FY2025 activity related to the disposal of individual investment properties rather than a change in subsidiary ownership.
Data availability
Group structure is Full for the Singapore-registered entities cross-verified against both ACRA registry data and the FY2025 annual report corporate-structure chart, but Partial for exact ownership percentages of several additional entities shown only in that chart (Stirling Fort Capital, the Pollux Alpha/Sapphire/Diamond/Emerald Investments entities, Pollux Botero, Louis Kienne Serviced Residences, the three Indonesian hotel-owning subsidiaries, and the 50%-owned joint venture), since those percentages could not be reliably matched to each named entity from the chart’s layout.
Sources
- Pollux Properties Ltd., Annual Report 2025, "Corporate Structure" (p.8), SGX Catalist filing, published 2026, retrieved 2026-09-15, https://links.sgx.com/FileOpen/Pollux%20Annual%20Report%202025.ashx?App=Announcement&FileID=884208
POLLUX PROPERTIES LTD.
Singapore
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Pollux Properties Ltd. do?
Pollux Properties Ltd. is a Singapore-incorporated real estate company whose Group principal activities, per its FY2025 annual report, are property investment and hospitality management; it holds a portfolio of apartment homes, offices, serviced apartments and retail space in Singapore together with three hotel properties in Indonesia.
Where is Pollux Properties Ltd. registered?
Pollux Properties Ltd. is registered in Singapore with the Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA), registration number 199904729G, with a registered office at 40A Orchard Road, MacDonald House, #M-02, Singapore 238838.
When was Pollux Properties Ltd. incorporated?
Pollux Properties Ltd. was incorporated on 8 December 1998, per ACRA registry data.
Is Pollux Properties Ltd. publicly listed?
Yes. Pollux Properties Ltd. is listed on the Catalist board of the Singapore Exchange Securities Trading Limited (SGX-ST) under the stock code 5AE, and its annual report is reviewed by its Catalist sponsor, Novus Corporate Finance Pte. Ltd.
Who is the CEO of Pollux Properties Ltd.?
Mr. Nico Purnomo Po is the Executive Director and Chief Executive Officer of Pollux Properties Ltd., appointed to the Board on 27 October 2023.
Who chairs the Board of Pollux Properties Ltd.?
Mr. Phua Cher Chew serves as Non-Executive and Independent Chairman of the Board.
Who are Pollux Properties Ltd.'s substantial shareholders?
As at 31 March 2026, Pollux Holdings Pte. Ltd. held a direct 62.09% interest and Fortress Global Opportunistic Fund SPC held a direct 27.90% interest, per the company's Register of Substantial Shareholders.
Who ultimately controls Pollux Holdings Pte. Ltd.'s stake in Pollux Properties Ltd.?
PT. Pollux Multi Artha is disclosed as the sole shareholder of Pollux Holdings Pte. Ltd., and Mr. Nico Purnomo Po (also the company's CEO) is disclosed as owning 99.99% of PT. Pollux Multi Artha, giving him a deemed interest in the same 62.09% shareholding.
Does Pollux Properties Ltd. currently develop new properties?
No. Its FY2025 annual report states that property development is not an active focus for the Group and is planned to be phased out, with the Group instead pursuing an asset-light strategy centred on property investment and hospitality management.
What was Pollux Properties Ltd.'s revenue in FY2025?
The Group reported consolidated revenue of S$13.56 million for the financial year ended 31 December 2025, up slightly from S$13.38 million in FY2024.
Does Pollux Properties Ltd. have subsidiaries outside Singapore?
Yes. Per its FY2025 annual report corporate structure chart, the Group includes three Indonesia-incorporated subsidiaries (PT. Mitra Investasi Abadi, PT. Investasi Cemerlang Sukses and PT. Sumber Makmur Investasi) that operate hotel properties.
Who is Pollux Properties Ltd.'s company secretary?
Ms. Shirley Tan Sey Liy of ST Corporate Advisory Pte. Ltd. is named as Company Secretary in the FY2025 annual report.
Who audits Pollux Properties Ltd.?
The company auditor is Foo Kon Tan LLP, with the partner-in-charge being Ms. Chan Ser since the financial year ended 31 December 2023.
What percentage of Pollux Properties Ltd.'s shares are held by the public?
As at 31 March 2026, 10.01% of issued ordinary shares were held in public hands, meeting the Catalist Rule 723 free-float requirement.
What is Pollux Properties Ltd.'s net asset position?
The Group reported net assets of S$210.06 million as at 31 December 2025, against total assets of S$351.60 million and total liabilities of S$141.54 million.