Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › POLYTECH A/S
POLYTECH A/S logo

POLYTECH A/S

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
17736590
Incorporation Date
1994-04-15
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bramming, Denmark
Website
www.polytech.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

POLYTECH A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 17736590, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 15 April 1994 and lists its registered address as Bramming, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for POLYTECH A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for POLYTECH A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is VC VIII Polytech Holding ApS, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
VC VIII Polytech Holding ApS 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for POLYTECH A/S is a current appointment, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Allan Jan Formann Kristensen serves as Adm. Dir. The remaining 4 records shown (Ole Peter Olesen, Per Krenk and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 24 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at POLYTECH A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AJ
Allan Jan Formann Kristensen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Adm. Dir.

OP
Ole Peter Olesen RESIGNED

Appointed
1998-01-01
Resigned
2001-10-10
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

PK
Per Krenk RESIGNED

Appointed
2001-10-10
Resigned
2006-02-08
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

MB
Mie Buttner RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-02-08
Resigned
2009-12-16
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

LT
Lars Taarn Pedersen RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-12-16
Resigned
2016-05-13
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

POLYTECH A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Euros BidCo AB, registered in Sweden. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Euros BidCo AB is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by POLYTECH A/S's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark, China, Sweden jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Euros BidCo AB
Sweden
Baoli Taike Wind Power Technology (wuxi) Co., Ltd.
ChinaCN 320200400035244

Polytech A/S
SwedenSE 5020824495

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on POLYTECH A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns POLYTECH A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for POLYTECH A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is VC VIII Polytech Holding ApS, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is POLYTECH A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for POLYTECH A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does POLYTECH A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for POLYTECH A/S.

What is POLYTECH A/S's company registration number?

POLYTECH A/S's registration number is 17736590, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is POLYTECH A/S still an active company?

POLYTECH A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was POLYTECH A/S incorporated?

POLYTECH A/S was incorporated on 15 April 1994, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is POLYTECH A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for POLYTECH A/S is Bramming, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of POLYTECH A/S?

One of the 5 officer records shown for POLYTECH A/S is a current appointment, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Allan Jan Formann Kristensen serves as Adm. Dir. The remaining 4 records shown (Ole Peter Olesen, Per Krenk and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at POLYTECH A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does POLYTECH A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

POLYTECH A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Euros BidCo AB, registered in Sweden. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark, China, Sweden jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to POLYTECH A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to POLYTECH A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access POLYTECH A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like POLYTECH A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.