Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Pott’s Brauerei GmbH
Pott’s Brauerei GmbH logo

Pott’s Brauerei GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 7484 Münster
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Oelde, Germany
Website
www.potts-leeze.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Pott’s Brauerei GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 7484 Münster, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Oelde, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Pott’s Brauerei GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Pott’s Brauerei GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Jörg Pott, holding 1% — the largest recorded stake.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Jörg Pott 1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Four officers are currently on record for Pott’s Brauerei GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Guido Marquardt (appointed 2011-02-03) and Jörg Pott (appointed 2011-02-03) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Michael Heinrich Töpsch (appointed 2023-06-25) and Karl Heinz Hohoff (appointed 2023-06-25) both serve as Officer.

Management authority at Pott’s Brauerei GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GM
Guido Marquardt ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-02-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JP
Jörg Pott ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-02-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MH
Michael Heinrich Töpsch ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KH
Karl Heinz Hohoff ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Pott’s Brauerei GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Pott’s Brauerei GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Pott’s Brauerei GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Jörg Pott, holding 1% — the largest recorded stake. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Pott’s Brauerei GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Pott’s Brauerei GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Pott’s Brauerei GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Pott’s Brauerei GmbH.

What is Pott’s Brauerei GmbH's company registration number?

Pott’s Brauerei GmbH's registration number is HRB 7484 Münster, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Pott’s Brauerei GmbH still an active company?

Pott’s Brauerei GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Pott’s Brauerei GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Pott’s Brauerei GmbH is Oelde, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Pott’s Brauerei GmbH?

Four officers are currently on record for Pott’s Brauerei GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Guido Marquardt (appointed 2011-02-03) and Jörg Pott (appointed 2011-02-03) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Michael Heinrich Töpsch (appointed 2023-06-25) and Karl Heinz Hohoff (appointed 2023-06-25) both serve as Officer. Management authority at Pott’s Brauerei GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Pott’s Brauerei GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Pott’s Brauerei GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Pott’s Brauerei GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Pott’s Brauerei GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.