Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Presspart GmbH & Co. KG
Presspart GmbH & Co. KG logo

Presspart GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 2960 Arnsberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Marsberg, Germany
Website
www.presspart.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Presspart GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 2960 Arnsberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Marsberg, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Presspart GmbH & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 15 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Presspart GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Heitkamp & Thumann KG, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Heitkamp & Thumann KG 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Group Structure

Presspart GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Heitkamp & Thumann GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Heitkamp & Thumann GmbH & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Presspart GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Switzerland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Heitkamp & Thumann GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Presspart AG
SwitzerlandCH CHE-107.178.450

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Presspart GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Presspart GmbH & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for Presspart GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Heitkamp & Thumann KG, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Presspart GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Presspart GmbH & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Presspart GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Presspart GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Presspart GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Presspart GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 2960 Arnsberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Presspart GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Presspart GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Presspart GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Presspart GmbH & Co. KG is Marsberg, Germany.

Does Presspart GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Presspart GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Heitkamp & Thumann GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Switzerland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Presspart GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Presspart GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Presspart GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Presspart GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 15 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.