Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Presswerk Krefeld GmbH & Co. KG
Presswerk Krefeld GmbH & Co. KG logo

Presswerk Krefeld GmbH & Co. KG

Intermediate

in

Registration No.
HRA 5046 Krefeld
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Krefeld, Germany
Website
www.pwk-mf.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Presswerk Krefeld GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 5046 Krefeld, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is intermediate. Its registered address on file is Krefeld, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Presswerk Krefeld GmbH & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 2 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Presswerk Krefeld GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is MacLean Lismore Isle GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
MacLean Lismore Isle GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Presswerk Krefeld GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). ULRICH BECKER, Thomas Hanig, Frank Dietze and Klaus-Dieter Henke all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Klaus-Dieter Werner Henke) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Presswerk Krefeld GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

UB
ULRICH BECKER ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TH
Thomas Hanig ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

FD
Frank Dietze ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KH
Klaus-Dieter Henke ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KW
Klaus-Dieter Werner Henke RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-05-08
Resigned
2022-01-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Presswerk Krefeld GmbH & Co. KG sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, PWK Verwaltungs GmbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to PWK Verwaltungs GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Presswerk Krefeld GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
PWK Verwaltungs GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Presswerk Krefeld GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Presswerk Krefeld GmbH & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for Presswerk Krefeld GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is MacLean Lismore Isle GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Presswerk Krefeld GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Presswerk Krefeld GmbH & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Presswerk Krefeld GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Presswerk Krefeld GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Presswerk Krefeld GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Presswerk Krefeld GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 5046 Krefeld, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is Presswerk Krefeld GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Presswerk Krefeld GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

What is Presswerk Krefeld GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Presswerk Krefeld GmbH & Co. KG is Krefeld, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Presswerk Krefeld GmbH & Co. KG?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Presswerk Krefeld GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). ULRICH BECKER, Thomas Hanig, Frank Dietze and Klaus-Dieter Henke all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Klaus-Dieter Werner Henke) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Presswerk Krefeld GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Presswerk Krefeld GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Presswerk Krefeld GmbH & Co. KG sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, PWK Verwaltungs GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Presswerk Krefeld GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Presswerk Krefeld GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Presswerk Krefeld GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Presswerk Krefeld GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 2 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.