Skip links
Companies
› Germany › PreussenElektra GmbH
PreussenElektra GmbH logo

PreussenElektra GmbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 58469 Hannover
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hannover, Germany
Website
preussenelektra.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

PreussenElektra GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 58469 Hannover, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hannover, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for PreussenElektra GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of PreussenElektra GmbH

One shareholder is currently on record for PreussenElektra GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is E.ON Energie AG, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of PreussenElektra GmbH

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of PreussenElektra GmbH on record is Ralf Güldner; 5 officers are shown here, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at PreussenElektra GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 49 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of PreussenElektra GmbH

PreussenElektra GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, E.ON SE, registered in Germany. 7 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above PreussenElektra GmbH is E.ON Energie AG, holding 100% as filed in PreussenElektra GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). E.ON SE sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Gemeinschaftskernkraftwerk Grohnde Management GmbH (Germany)
  • Safetec GmbH (Germany)
  • GNS Gesellschaft fur Nuklear-Service mbH (Germany)
  • Kernkraftwerke Isar Verwaltungs GmbH (Germany)
  • Gemeinschaftskernkraftwerk Isar 2 Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (Germany)
  • Gemeinschaftskernkraftwerk Grohnde GmbH & Co. OHG (Germany)
  • Kernkraftwerk Brokdorf GmbH & Co. oHG (Germany)

Data availability

Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 7 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on PreussenElektra GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns PreussenElektra GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for PreussenElektra GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is E.ON Energie AG, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is PreussenElektra GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for PreussenElektra GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does PreussenElektra GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for PreussenElektra GmbH.

What is PreussenElektra GmbH's company registration number?

PreussenElektra GmbH's registration number is HRB 58469 Hannover, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is PreussenElektra GmbH still an active company?

PreussenElektra GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is PreussenElektra GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for PreussenElektra GmbH is Hannover, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of PreussenElektra GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of PreussenElektra GmbH on record is Ralf Güldner; 5 officers are shown here, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at PreussenElektra GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does PreussenElektra GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

PreussenElektra GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, E.ON SE, registered in Germany. 7 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 7 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to PreussenElektra GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to PreussenElektra GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access PreussenElektra GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like PreussenElektra GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.