Skip links
Companies
› Poland › PRIMA MODA S.A.
PRIMA MODA S.A. logo

PRIMA MODA S.A.

Join Stock Company Active

Registration No.
93227081500000
Incorporation Date
2007-01-02
Company Type
Join Stock Company
Address
WROCŁAW, Poland
Website
prima.dobrzanski.info/
Source: National Court Register (KRS)

Prima Moda Spolka Akcyjna w restrukturyzacji is a Polish joint-stock company registered in the National Court Register (KRS) under number 0000271081, with tax identification number (NIP) 897-164-88-02 and statistical number (REGON) 932270815. The company was incorporated on 2 January 2007 and its registered office is at ul. Stanislawa Leszczynskiego 4, 50-078 Wroclaw, Poland. Its KRS entry remained listed as active as of April 2026, though this reflects continued registration rather than confirmation of normal, unrestricted trading.

Prima Moda’s principal business activity is the retail sale of footwear and leather goods in specialised stores, covering shoes, handbags, leather accessories and care products. The company sells through physical showrooms in shopping centres, its own online store and third-party e-commerce platforms, in Poland and other EU markets.

Prima Moda’s shares are listed on the Warsaw Stock Exchange (Gielda Papierow Wartosciowych w Warszawie) under the ticker PMA (market symbol PRIMAMODA) and ISIN PLPRMMD00012, with share capital divided into 3,200,000 shares of PLN 0.50 nominal value each.

On 28 November 2025, the Regional Court for Wroclaw-Fabryczna, 8th Commercial Division for Bankruptcy and Restructuring Matters, ordered the removal of Prima Moda’s self-management in an arrangement proceeding (postepowanie ukladowe) and appointed Kancelaria Restrukturyzacyjna sp. z o.o. of Wroclaw as court-supervised administrator. The company has since delayed publication of several periodic financial reports, most recently rescheduling half-year, quarterly and annual reports covering 2022 through the first half of 2026 to 31 July 2026, citing a change of accounting provider. Reported employee numbers fell from 184 in 2016 to 21 in 2021, reflecting the financial difficulties that preceded the formal restructuring.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Court Register (KRS).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of Prima Moda S.A.

The most recent significant-shareholder notification identified for Prima Moda Spolka Akcyjna w restrukturyzacji is dated 28 June 2019, filed under Warsaw Stock Exchange disclosure rules and republished via GPW-sourced financial data providers. As of that date, Dariusz Plesiak, together with his spouse under a joint marital property arrangement, held 1,859,982 shares (58.12% of the 3,200,000 shares in issue), carrying 3,359,982 votes (69.99% of total voting rights), reflecting his holding of privileged shares with double voting rights. The remaining shares, approximately 41.88% of share capital and 30.01% of votes, were held in free float by other investors not individually named in the disclosure reviewed.

Separately, the company’s KRS incorporation filing from 2007 records Dariusz Tomasz Plesiak as sole founding subscriber of 5,688 voting shares. This reflects the company’s position at registration only and should not be read as its current shareholding structure, which changed once the company listed on the Warsaw Stock Exchange.

Ultimate beneficial ownership

Dariusz Plesiak is reported, as of the 2019 disclosure, as the direct holder of a majority of voting rights (69.99%) through personally and jointly held shares. No more recent beneficial-ownership filing was located to confirm whether this position remains current, particularly following the November 2025 court order removing the company’s self-management.

Data availability

Shareholder disclosure for this GPW-listed company is Historical: significant-shareholder notifications are published under exchange rules, but the latest one identified in this research dates from June 2019, over five years before the company’s 2025 restructuring proceeding began, so it may not reflect the present ownership structure.

Sources

  • Bankier.pl, Prima Moda SA w restrukturyzacji – Akcjonariat, https://www.bankier.pl/gielda/notowania/akcje/PRIMAMODA/akcjonariat, data as of 28 June 2019, retrieved 18 September 2026
  • Bankier.pl, Prima Moda SA w restrukturyzacji – Podstawowe dane, https://www.bankier.pl/gielda/notowania/akcje/PRIMAMODA/podstawowe-dane, retrieved 18 September 2026
Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Dariusz Tomasz Plesiak 100% National Court Register (KRS)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Directors and officers of Prima Moda S.A.

Prima Moda Spolka Akcyjna w restrukturyzacji discloses a two-tier governance structure typical of Polish joint-stock companies: a Management Board (Zarzad) and a Supervisory Board (Rada Nadzorcza). Records identify Dariusz Tomasz Plesiak as President of the Management Board and Piotr Miednik as Chief Financial Officer, alongside Jaroslaw Jakubowski as Secretary and member of the Supervisory Board. All three are recorded with active status and no resignation date in the sources reviewed. Nationality is not disclosed in the KRS extracts available and has not been assumed from name or address. Appointment dates were not available in the records reviewed, so the currency of these entries could not be independently confirmed beyond the KRS active status.

Recent officer changes

On 28 November 2025, the Regional Court for Wroclaw-Fabryczna (8th Commercial Division for Bankruptcy and Restructuring Matters) ordered the removal of the company’s self-management (zarzad wlasny) in its arrangement proceeding and appointed Kancelaria Restrukturyzacyjna sp. z o.o., based in Wroclaw, as court-supervised restructuring administrator. This order restricts the Management Board’s authority to manage the company independently. It is a governance and administration change rather than a personal resignation of any individual director, and the sources reviewed do not confirm whether Mr Plesiak or other named officers remain in their roles in a limited capacity.

Data availability

Officer information for this entity is Partial: current role titles are available, but appointment dates, resignation dates and nationality are not disclosed in the sources reviewed, and the effect of the November 2025 administrator appointment on individual officers’ authority is not fully documented in public sources.

Sources

  • Bankier.pl, PRIMA MODA S.A.: Ustanowienie Zarzadcy w postepowaniu restrukturyzacyjnym, https://www.bankier.pl/wiadomosc/PRIMA-MODA-S-A-Ustanowie-Zarzadcy-w-postepowaniu-restrukturyzacyjnym-9047814.html, published 28 November 2025, retrieved 18 September 2026
  • National Court Register (KRS), company extract for KRS 0000271081

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with National Court Register (KRS), including entries the profile above does not cover.

DT
Dariusz Tomasz Plesiak ACTIVE

Residence
🇵🇱 Poland
Occupation
President Of The Management Board

DP
Dariusz Plesiak ACTIVE

Residence
🇵🇱 Poland
Occupation
President Of The Company

PM
Piotr Miednik ACTIVE

Residence
🇵🇱 Poland
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer

JJ
Jarosu0142aw Jakubowski ACTIVE

Residence
🇵🇱 Poland
Occupation
Secretary Of The Supervisory Board & Member Of The Supervisory Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on PRIMA MODA S.A.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does PRIMA MODA S.A. do?

Polish joint-stock company (Prima Moda Spolka Akcyjna w restrukturyzacji, KRS 0000271081, Wroclaw) retailing footwear, leather goods, handbags and accessories via stores and e-commerce in Poland and the EU.

Who owns PRIMA MODA S.A.?

Most recent traced disclosure (28 June 2019) shows Dariusz Plesiak, with spouse, holding 58.12% of shares and 69.99% of votes via privileged shares; no more recent significant-shareholder notification located.

Who is PRIMA MODA S.A.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Dariusz Plesiak reported as majority voting-rights holder (69.99%) per the 2019 GPW disclosure; not confirmed current given the 2025 restructuring and no newer filing found.

What is PRIMA MODA S.A.'s company registration number?

PRIMA MODA S.A.'s registration number is 93227081500000, filed with National Court Register (KRS) in Poland. Its current status on the register is active.

Is PRIMA MODA S.A. still an active company?

PRIMA MODA S.A.'s status on National Court Register (KRS) is listed as active.

When was PRIMA MODA S.A. incorporated?

PRIMA MODA S.A. was incorporated on 2 January 2007, according to National Court Register (KRS).

What is PRIMA MODA S.A.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for PRIMA MODA S.A. is WROCŁAW, Poland.

What legal structure is PRIMA MODA S.A. registered as?

PRIMA MODA S.A. is registered as a Join Stock Company in Poland.

Is PRIMA MODA S.A. listed on a stock exchange?

Listed on the Warsaw Stock Exchange (GPW) under ticker PMA / symbol PRIMAMODA, ISIN PLPRMMD00012; currently in a court-supervised arrangement (restructuring) proceeding opened by a Wroclaw court order of 28 November 2025.

Who are the officers/directors of PRIMA MODA S.A.?

Management Board led by President Dariusz Tomasz Plesiak with CFO Piotr Miednik; Supervisory Board includes Secretary Jaroslaw Jakubowski. Self-management authority was removed by court order on 28 November 2025 in favour of an external restructuring administrator.

Can Zavia monitor changes to PRIMA MODA S.A.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Court Register (KRS). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to PRIMA MODA S.A.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access PRIMA MODA S.A.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Poland, so records like PRIMA MODA S.A.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Court Register (KRS) and was last synced on 18 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.