Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Privatklinik Friedenweiler GmbH
Privatklinik Friedenweiler GmbH logo

Privatklinik Friedenweiler GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 706866 Freiburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Friedenweiler, Germany
Website
www.klinik-friedenweiler.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Privatklinik Friedenweiler GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 706866 Freiburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Friedenweiler, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Privatklinik Friedenweiler GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 15 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Privatklinik Friedenweiler GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Oberberg GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Oberberg GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Privatklinik Friedenweiler GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Maren Kentgens (appointed 2023-05-04), Marcus Berthold Quintus, Mattias Thomas Janta and Alexander Zobel all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Kai Roland Kreß) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Privatklinik Friedenweiler GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MK
Maren Kentgens ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-05-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MB
Marcus Berthold Quintus ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MT
Mattias Thomas Janta ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AZ
Alexander Zobel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KR
Kai Roland Kreß RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-05-23
Resigned
2021-07-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Privatklinik Friedenweiler GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Sigmund International S.A., registered in Luxembourg. Immediately above Privatklinik Friedenweiler GmbH is Oberberg GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Privatklinik Friedenweiler GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sigmund International S.A. sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Sigmund International S.A.
Luxembourg

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Privatklinik Friedenweiler GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Privatklinik Friedenweiler GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Privatklinik Friedenweiler GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Oberberg GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Privatklinik Friedenweiler GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Privatklinik Friedenweiler GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Privatklinik Friedenweiler GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Privatklinik Friedenweiler GmbH.

What is Privatklinik Friedenweiler GmbH's company registration number?

Privatklinik Friedenweiler GmbH's registration number is HRB 706866 Freiburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Privatklinik Friedenweiler GmbH still an active company?

Privatklinik Friedenweiler GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Privatklinik Friedenweiler GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Privatklinik Friedenweiler GmbH is Friedenweiler, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Privatklinik Friedenweiler GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Privatklinik Friedenweiler GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Maren Kentgens (appointed 2023-05-04), Marcus Berthold Quintus, Mattias Thomas Janta and Alexander Zobel all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Kai Roland Kreß) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Privatklinik Friedenweiler GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Privatklinik Friedenweiler GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Privatklinik Friedenweiler GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Sigmund International S.A., registered in Luxembourg.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Privatklinik Friedenweiler GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Privatklinik Friedenweiler GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Privatklinik Friedenweiler GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Privatklinik Friedenweiler GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 15 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.