Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Private Fachschule für Wirtschaft und Soziales gGmbH

Private Fachschule für Wirtschaft und Soziales gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 108201 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Erfurt, Germany
Website
fs-wirtschaft-soziales-ggmbh.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Private Fachschule für Wirtschaft und Soziales gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 108201 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Erfurt, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Private Fachschule für Wirtschaft und Soziales gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 13 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Private Fachschule für Wirtschaft und Soziales gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Albrecht Schulz, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Private Fachschule für Wirtschaft und Soziales gGmbH at 18.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Albrecht Schulz 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Private Fachschule für Wirtschaft und Soziales gGmbH 18.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Private Fachschule für Wirtschaft und Soziales gGmbH 13% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Albrecht Schulz 11.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hans-Günter Fröbel 5.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Private Fachschule für Wirtschaft und Soziales gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Albrecht Schulz (appointed 2015-07-16) and Mario Graff both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Kerstin Strubl (appointed 2016-12-01) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Christian Karl Beutl and Hans-Günter Fröbel) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Private Fachschule für Wirtschaft und Soziales gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AS
Albrecht Schulz ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-07-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MG
Mario Graff ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KS
Kerstin Strubl ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-12-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CK
Christian Karl Beutl RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-09-11
Resigned
2020-02-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HF
Hans-Günter Fröbel RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-07-27
Resigned
2019-01-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Private Fachschule für Wirtschaft und Soziales gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, F+S GmbH Facility- und Schulmanagement, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to F+S GmbH Facility- und Schulmanagement is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Private Fachschule für Wirtschaft und Soziales gGmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
F+S GmbH Facility- und Schulmanagement
Germany
BBP gem. GmbH gemeinnutzige Gesellschaft fur Bildung, Betreuung und Pflege mbH
GermanyDE 07745B402220

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Private Fachschule für Wirtschaft und Soziales gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Private Fachschule für Wirtschaft und Soziales gGmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Private Fachschule für Wirtschaft und Soziales gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Albrecht Schulz, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Private Fachschule für Wirtschaft und Soziales gGmbH at 18.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Private Fachschule für Wirtschaft und Soziales gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Private Fachschule für Wirtschaft und Soziales gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Private Fachschule für Wirtschaft und Soziales gGmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Private Fachschule für Wirtschaft und Soziales gGmbH. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Private Fachschule für Wirtschaft und Soziales gGmbH's company registration number?

Private Fachschule für Wirtschaft und Soziales gGmbH's registration number is HRB 108201 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Private Fachschule für Wirtschaft und Soziales gGmbH still an active company?

Private Fachschule für Wirtschaft und Soziales gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Private Fachschule für Wirtschaft und Soziales gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Private Fachschule für Wirtschaft und Soziales gGmbH is Erfurt, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Private Fachschule für Wirtschaft und Soziales gGmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Private Fachschule für Wirtschaft und Soziales gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Albrecht Schulz (appointed 2015-07-16) and Mario Graff both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Kerstin Strubl (appointed 2016-12-01) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Christian Karl Beutl and Hans-Günter Fröbel) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Private Fachschule für Wirtschaft und Soziales gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Private Fachschule für Wirtschaft und Soziales gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Private Fachschule für Wirtschaft und Soziales gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, F+S GmbH Facility- und Schulmanagement, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Private Fachschule für Wirtschaft und Soziales gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Private Fachschule für Wirtschaft und Soziales gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Private Fachschule für Wirtschaft und Soziales gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Private Fachschule für Wirtschaft und Soziales gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 13 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.