Skip links
Companies
› Germany › procilon GmbH
procilon GmbH logo

procilon GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 18002 Leipzig
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Leipzig, Germany
Website
www.procilon.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

procilon GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 18002 Leipzig, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Leipzig, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for procilon GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for procilon GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is procilon Group GmbH, holding 52% — a majority holding — followed by procilon Group GmbH at 27%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
procilon Group GmbH 52% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
procilon Group GmbH 27% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
procilon Group GmbH 21% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for procilon GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Armin Lunkeit, Martin Oczko and Dirk Czepluch all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Jörg Ulbrich (appointed 2019-08-20) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Steffen Scholz) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at procilon GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AL
Armin Lunkeit ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MO
Martin Oczko ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DC
Dirk Czepluch ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JU
Jörg Ulbrich ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-08-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SS
Steffen Scholz RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-03-19
Resigned
2017-01-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

procilon GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Main Capital VIII Coöperatief U.A.. Immediately above procilon GmbH is procilon Group GmbH , holding 100% as filed in procilon GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Main Capital VIII Coöperatief U.A. sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Main Capital VIII Coöperatief U.A.

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on procilon GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns procilon GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for procilon GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is procilon Group GmbH, holding 52% — a majority holding — followed by procilon Group GmbH at 27%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is procilon GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for procilon GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does procilon GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for procilon GmbH.

What is procilon GmbH's company registration number?

procilon GmbH's registration number is HRB 18002 Leipzig, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is procilon GmbH still an active company?

procilon GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is procilon GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for procilon GmbH is Leipzig, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of procilon GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for procilon GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Armin Lunkeit, Martin Oczko and Dirk Czepluch all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Jörg Ulbrich (appointed 2019-08-20) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Steffen Scholz) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at procilon GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does procilon GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

procilon GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Main Capital VIII Coöperatief U.A..

Can Zavia monitor changes to procilon GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to procilon GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access procilon GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like procilon GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.