Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Procter & Gamble Service GmbH
Procter & Gamble Service GmbH logo

Procter & Gamble Service GmbH

Inactive

Registration No.
HRB 4990 Königstein
Incorporation Date
2004-01-13
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Schwalbach a. Taunus, Germany
Website
www.procterundgamble.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Procter & Gamble Service GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 4990 Königstein, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is inactive. The company was incorporated on 13 January 2004 and lists its registered address as Schwalbach a. Taunus, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Procter & Gamble Service GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for Procter & Gamble Service GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Procter & Gamble Service GmbH

No current officer appointment is recorded for Procter & Gamble Service GmbH in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 41 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

KS
Klaus Schumann RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-01-13
Resigned
2008-02-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HJ
Heinz Joachim Schultner RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-11-22
Resigned
2018-03-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GH
Gabriele Haessig RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-06-15
Resigned
2018-03-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DG
Daniela Grän-Heberer RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-12-14
Resigned
2013-10-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FK
Frauke Katzenski RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-02-03
Resigned
2018-03-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Procter & Gamble Service GmbH

Procter & Gamble Service GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, The Procter & Gamble Company, registered in United States. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to The Procter & Gamble Company is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Procter & Gamble Service GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • PROCTER & GAMBLE LLC (Russia)
  • PETERBURG PRODAKTS INTERNESHNL, OOO (Russia)
  • PROKTER END GEMBL DISTRIBYUTORSKAYA KOMPANIYA, OOO (Russia)

Data availability

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Russia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
The Procter & Gamble Company
United States
PROCTER & GAMBLE LLC+ subsidiaries
RussiaRU 11121480

PETERBURG PRODAKTS INTERNESHNL, OOO
RussiaRU 35095043

PROKTER END GEMBL DISTRIBYUTORSKAYA KOMPANIYA, OOO
RussiaRU 93420640

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Procter & Gamble Service GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Procter & Gamble Service GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Procter & Gamble Service GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Procter & Gamble Service GmbH's company registration number?

Procter & Gamble Service GmbH's registration number is HRB 4990 Königstein, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is Procter & Gamble Service GmbH still an active company?

Procter & Gamble Service GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as inactive, not currently active.

When was Procter & Gamble Service GmbH incorporated?

Procter & Gamble Service GmbH was incorporated on 13 January 2004, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Procter & Gamble Service GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Procter & Gamble Service GmbH is Schwalbach a. Taunus, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Procter & Gamble Service GmbH?

No current officer appointment is recorded for Procter & Gamble Service GmbH in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Procter & Gamble Service GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Procter & Gamble Service GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, The Procter & Gamble Company, registered in United States. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Russia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Procter & Gamble Service GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Procter & Gamble Service GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Procter & Gamble Service GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Procter & Gamble Service GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.