Skip links
Companies
› Norway › PROCTER & GAMBLE NORGE AS
PROCTER & GAMBLE NORGE AS logo

PROCTER & GAMBLE NORGE AS

Join Stock Company Active

Registration No.
922869642
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Join Stock Company
Address
OSLO, Norway
Website
www.no.pg.com/

PROCTER & GAMBLE NORGE AS is a Join Stock Company registered in Norway under 922869642, with active status. Its registered address on file is OSLO, Norway. 1 shareholder is on record for PROCTER & GAMBLE NORGE AS, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for PROCTER & GAMBLE NORGE AS, held on the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register), filed under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration.

The largest of these is PROCTER & GAMBLE SVERIGE AB, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
PROCTER & GAMBLE SVERIGE AB 100%

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Director of PROCTER & GAMBLE NORGE AS currently on record is Andrew Eric Mill; five officers are currently on record for PROCTER & GAMBLE NORGE AS.

The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at PROCTER & GAMBLE NORGE AS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AE
Andrew Eric Mill ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

VS
VISMA SERVICES NORGE AS ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

MS
Morten Solberg Watle ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

MJ
Matthew John Tipple ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

DA
DELOITTE AS ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Auditor

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

PROCTER & GAMBLE NORGE AS sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Procter & Gamble Sverige AB, registered in Sweden. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above PROCTER & GAMBLE NORGE AS is Procter & Gamble Sverige AB, holding 100% as filed in PROCTER & GAMBLE NORGE AS's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Procter & Gamble Sverige AB
Sweden
GILLETTE GROUP NORGE AS
NorwayNO 911962756

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on PROCTER & GAMBLE NORGE AS?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns PROCTER & GAMBLE NORGE AS?

One shareholder is currently on record for PROCTER & GAMBLE NORGE AS, held on the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register), filed under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration. The largest of these is PROCTER & GAMBLE SVERIGE AB, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is PROCTER & GAMBLE NORGE AS's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for PROCTER & GAMBLE NORGE AS is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does PROCTER & GAMBLE NORGE AS have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for PROCTER & GAMBLE NORGE AS.

Is PROCTER & GAMBLE NORGE AS still an active company?

PROCTER & GAMBLE NORGE AS's status is listed as active.

What is PROCTER & GAMBLE NORGE AS's registered address?

The registered address on file for PROCTER & GAMBLE NORGE AS is OSLO, Norway.

What legal structure is PROCTER & GAMBLE NORGE AS registered as?

PROCTER & GAMBLE NORGE AS is registered as a Join Stock Company in Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of PROCTER & GAMBLE NORGE AS?

The Director of PROCTER & GAMBLE NORGE AS currently on record is Andrew Eric Mill; five officers are currently on record for PROCTER & GAMBLE NORGE AS. Management authority at PROCTER & GAMBLE NORGE AS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does PROCTER & GAMBLE NORGE AS have a parent company or subsidiaries?

PROCTER & GAMBLE NORGE AS sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Procter & Gamble Sverige AB, registered in Sweden. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to PROCTER & GAMBLE NORGE AS's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to PROCTER & GAMBLE NORGE AS's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access PROCTER & GAMBLE NORGE AS's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like PROCTER & GAMBLE NORGE AS's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.