Skip links
Companies
› Germany › protex Sicherheitsdienste GmbH
protex Sicherheitsdienste GmbH logo

protex Sicherheitsdienste GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 13438 Kassel
Incorporation Date
2004-02-19
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kassel, Germany
Website
www.protex.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

protex Sicherheitsdienste GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 13438 Kassel, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 19 February 2004 and lists its registered address as Kassel, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for protex Sicherheitsdienste GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for protex Sicherheitsdienste GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is AKEN Beteiligungs GmbH, holding 60% — a majority holding — followed by Ernesto Plantera at 40%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
AKEN Beteiligungs GmbH 60% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ernesto Plantera 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for protex Sicherheitsdienste GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ernesto Plantera and Engin Akbag both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Daniela Ilse Brunhilde Triebel serves as Officer.

Management authority at protex Sicherheitsdienste GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

EP
Ernesto Plantera ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

EA
Engin Akbag ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DI
Daniela Ilse Brunhilde Triebel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

protex Sicherheitsdienste GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, AKEN Beteiligungs GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above protex Sicherheitsdienste GmbH is AKEN Beteiligungs GmbH, holding 60% as filed in protex Sicherheitsdienste GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
AKEN Beteiligungs GmbH
Germany
JF Projekt I GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 34117A17761

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on protex Sicherheitsdienste GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns protex Sicherheitsdienste GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for protex Sicherheitsdienste GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is AKEN Beteiligungs GmbH, holding 60% — a majority holding — followed by Ernesto Plantera at 40%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is protex Sicherheitsdienste GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for protex Sicherheitsdienste GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does protex Sicherheitsdienste GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for protex Sicherheitsdienste GmbH.

What is protex Sicherheitsdienste GmbH's company registration number?

protex Sicherheitsdienste GmbH's registration number is HRB 13438 Kassel, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is protex Sicherheitsdienste GmbH still an active company?

protex Sicherheitsdienste GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was protex Sicherheitsdienste GmbH incorporated?

protex Sicherheitsdienste GmbH was incorporated on 19 February 2004, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is protex Sicherheitsdienste GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for protex Sicherheitsdienste GmbH is Kassel, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of protex Sicherheitsdienste GmbH?

Three officers are currently on record for protex Sicherheitsdienste GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ernesto Plantera and Engin Akbag both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Daniela Ilse Brunhilde Triebel serves as Officer. Management authority at protex Sicherheitsdienste GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does protex Sicherheitsdienste GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

protex Sicherheitsdienste GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, AKEN Beteiligungs GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to protex Sicherheitsdienste GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to protex Sicherheitsdienste GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access protex Sicherheitsdienste GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like protex Sicherheitsdienste GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.