Skip links
Companies
› United States › PROVIDENCE HEALTH & SERVICES-WASHINGTON
PROVIDENCE HEALTH & SERVICES-WASHINGTON logo

PROVIDENCE HEALTH & SERVICES-WASHINGTON

Active

Registration No.
313007977
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
RENTON, United States
Website
www.heritagehomecare.com/
Source: Washington Secretary of State

PROVIDENCE HEALTH & SERVICES-WASHINGTON is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 313007977, and its current status with Washington Secretary of State is active. Its registered address on file is RENTON, United States. No shareholders are recorded for PROVIDENCE HEALTH & SERVICES-WASHINGTON; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for PROVIDENCE HEALTH & SERVICES-WASHINGTON; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Washington Secretary of State and was last updated on 29 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Washington Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of PROVIDENCE HEALTH & SERVICES-WASHINGTON

The Governingperson of PROVIDENCE HEALTH & SERVICES-WASHINGTON currently on record is James D. Watson; five officers are currently on record for PROVIDENCE HEALTH & SERVICES-WASHINGTON, filed with Washington Secretary of State. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 18 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Washington Secretary of State, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

JD
James D. Watson ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governingperson

DH
Diane Hejna, Csj,rn, Sr. ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governingperson

AN
Anna Newsom ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governingperson

ES
Eric Sprunk ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governingperson

CS
Charles Sorenson, Md ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governingperson

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of PROVIDENCE HEALTH & SERVICES-WASHINGTON

PROVIDENCE HEALTH & SERVICES-WASHINGTON sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Providence St. Joseph Health, registered in United States. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Providence St. Joseph Health is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by PROVIDENCE HEALTH & SERVICES-WASHINGTON's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Providence St. Joseph Medical Center (United States)
  • Providence Health Systems – Washington (United States)
  • Providence House Oakland GP LLC (United States)
  • Pioneer Health Labs LLC (United States)
  • Providence Behavorial Medicine Group-North (United States)
  • Dominican Health Investment Corporation (United States)

Data availability

Those 6 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Washington Secretary of State, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Providence St. Joseph Health
United States
Providence St. Joseph Medical Center
United States#0171378246

Providence Health Systems – Washington
United States#0301364822

Providence House Oakland GP LLC
United StatesUS CA 201603910117

Pioneer Health Labs LLC
United StatesUS WA 603606263

Providence Behavorial Medicine Group-North
United StatesUS AK 45250D

Dominican Health Investment Corporation
United StatesUS WA 600503827

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on PROVIDENCE HEALTH & SERVICES-WASHINGTON?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is PROVIDENCE HEALTH & SERVICES-WASHINGTON's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for PROVIDENCE HEALTH & SERVICES-WASHINGTON; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is PROVIDENCE HEALTH & SERVICES-WASHINGTON's company registration number?

PROVIDENCE HEALTH & SERVICES-WASHINGTON's registration number is 313007977, filed with Washington Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is PROVIDENCE HEALTH & SERVICES-WASHINGTON still an active company?

PROVIDENCE HEALTH & SERVICES-WASHINGTON's status on Washington Secretary of State is listed as active.

What is PROVIDENCE HEALTH & SERVICES-WASHINGTON's registered address?

The registered address on file for PROVIDENCE HEALTH & SERVICES-WASHINGTON is RENTON, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of PROVIDENCE HEALTH & SERVICES-WASHINGTON?

The Governingperson of PROVIDENCE HEALTH & SERVICES-WASHINGTON currently on record is James D. Watson; five officers are currently on record for PROVIDENCE HEALTH & SERVICES-WASHINGTON, filed with Washington Secretary of State.

Does PROVIDENCE HEALTH & SERVICES-WASHINGTON have a parent company or subsidiaries?

PROVIDENCE HEALTH & SERVICES-WASHINGTON sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Providence St. Joseph Health, registered in United States. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 6 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to PROVIDENCE HEALTH & SERVICES-WASHINGTON's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Washington Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to PROVIDENCE HEALTH & SERVICES-WASHINGTON's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access PROVIDENCE HEALTH & SERVICES-WASHINGTON's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like PROVIDENCE HEALTH & SERVICES-WASHINGTON's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Washington Secretary of State and was last synced on 29 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.