Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Putzmeister Concrete Pumps GmbH
Putzmeister Concrete Pumps GmbH logo

Putzmeister Concrete Pumps GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 725573 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Aichtal, Germany
Website
www.putzmeister.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Putzmeister Concrete Pumps GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 725573 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Aichtal, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Putzmeister Concrete Pumps GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Shareholders of Putzmeister Concrete Pumps GmbH

Three shareholders are currently on record for Putzmeister Concrete Pumps GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Putzmeister Holding GmbH, holding 99.2% — a majority holding — followed by Putzmeister Holding GmbH at 0.8%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Putzmeister Holding GmbH 99.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Putzmeister Holding GmbH 0.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Putzmeister Holding GmbH 0% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Putzmeister Concrete Pumps GmbH

Five officers are currently on record for Putzmeister Concrete Pumps GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Putzmeister Concrete Pumps GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 78 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

IB
Ingo Bürtel ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-02-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MP
Marc Petrescu ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-01-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BU
Bernhard Urban ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-04-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MW
Michael Walder ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-11-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MF
Maik Flammer ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-11-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Putzmeister Concrete Pumps GmbH

Putzmeister Concrete Pumps GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Sany Heavy Industry Co., Ltd., registered in China. 13 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 14 jurisdictions. Immediately above Putzmeister Concrete Pumps GmbH is Putzmeister Holding GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Putzmeister Concrete Pumps GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sany Heavy Industry Co., Ltd. sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • PUTTSMAISTER-RUS, OOO (Russia)
  • PUTZMEISTER OCEANIA PTY LTD (Australia)
  • PUTZMEISTER SOUTH EAST ASIA CT PTE. LTD. (Singapore)
  • PUTZMEISTER JAPAN CO., LTD. (Japan)
  • PUTZMEISTER LIMITED (United Kingdom)
  • PUTZMEISTER MAKINE SANAYI VE TICARET ANONIM SIRKETI (Turkey)
  • Putzmeister Concrete Pumps GmbH (Austria)
  • PUTZMEISTER IBERICA SA (Spain)
  • Putzmeister Machinery (Shanghai) Co., Ltd. (China)
  • Putzmeister, d.o.o. (Slovenia)

Data availability

Those 13 subsidiaries span Germany, Russia, Australia, Singapore, Japan, United Kingdom, and 8 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 13 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Sany Heavy Industry Co., Ltd.
China
PUTTSMAISTER-RUS, OOO
RussiaRU 74637925

PUTZMEISTER OCEANIA PTY LTD
AustraliaAU 051976482

PUTZMEISTER SOUTH EAST ASIA CT PTE. LTD.
SingaporeSG 200823038W

PUTZMEISTER JAPAN CO., LTD.
JapanJP 9040001058001

PUTZMEISTER LIMITED
United KingdomGB 01020871

PUTZMEISTER MAKINE SANAYI VE TICARET ANONIM SIRKETI
TurkeyTR 2647

Putzmeister Concrete Pumps GmbH
AustriaAT FN634516m

PUTZMEISTER IBERICA SA
SpainES A28049351

+5 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Putzmeister Concrete Pumps GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Putzmeister Concrete Pumps GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Putzmeister Concrete Pumps GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Putzmeister Holding GmbH, holding 99.2% — a majority holding — followed by Putzmeister Holding GmbH at 0.8%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Putzmeister Concrete Pumps GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Putzmeister Concrete Pumps GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Putzmeister Concrete Pumps GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Putzmeister Concrete Pumps GmbH.

What is Putzmeister Concrete Pumps GmbH's company registration number?

Putzmeister Concrete Pumps GmbH's registration number is HRB 725573 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Putzmeister Concrete Pumps GmbH still an active company?

Putzmeister Concrete Pumps GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Putzmeister Concrete Pumps GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Putzmeister Concrete Pumps GmbH is Aichtal, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Putzmeister Concrete Pumps GmbH?

Five officers are currently on record for Putzmeister Concrete Pumps GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Putzmeister Concrete Pumps GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Putzmeister Concrete Pumps GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Putzmeister Concrete Pumps GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Sany Heavy Industry Co., Ltd., registered in China. 13 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 14 jurisdictions. Those 13 subsidiaries span Germany, Russia, Australia, Singapore, Japan, United Kingdom, and 8 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 13 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Putzmeister Concrete Pumps GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Putzmeister Concrete Pumps GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Putzmeister Concrete Pumps GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Putzmeister Concrete Pumps GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.