Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Putzmeister Holding GmbH

Putzmeister Holding GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 224568 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Aichtal, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Putzmeister Holding GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 224568 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Aichtal, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Putzmeister Holding GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Shareholders of Putzmeister Holding GmbH

Three shareholders are currently on record for Putzmeister Holding GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is SANY Europe GmbH, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by CP Machinery Limited S.à.r.l. at 9%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
SANY Europe GmbH 90% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
CP Machinery Limited S.à.r.l. 9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
CP Machinery Limited S.à.r.l. 1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Putzmeister Holding GmbH

Five officers are currently on record for Putzmeister Holding GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Putzmeister Holding GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 39 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

MP
Marc Petrescu ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-01-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MW
Michael Walder ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-11-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HR
Hanns-Carl Riethmüller ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-09-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SD
Steffen Dachtler ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-01-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CT
Clemens Thrum ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-07-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Putzmeister Holding GmbH

Putzmeister Holding GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Sany Heavy Industry Co., Ltd., registered in China. 13 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above Putzmeister Holding GmbH is SANY Europe GmbH, holding 90% as filed in Putzmeister Holding GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sany Heavy Industry Co., Ltd. sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Putzmeister Concrete Mixing and Plant Technology GmbH (Germany)
  • Putzmeister Concrete Pumps GmbH (Germany)
  • INTERMIX GmbH (Germany)
  • International Concrete Machine Holding GmbH (Germany)
  • INSTATIQ Holding GmbH (Germany)
  • 3D Tec MEP 3 GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • PUTZMEISTER CONCRETE PUMPS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (India)
  • PM 3D Tec MEP Verwaltungs GmbH (Germany)
  • Putzmeister Mörtelmaschinen GmbH (Germany)
  • 3D Tec MEP 1 GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)

Data availability

Those 13 subsidiaries span Germany, India jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 13 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Sany Heavy Industry Co., Ltd.
China
Putzmeister Concrete Mixing and Plant Technology GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 70190B225529

Putzmeister Concrete Pumps GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 70190B725573

INTERMIX GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B802060

International Concrete Machine Holding GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B742936

INSTATIQ Holding GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 70190B791636

3D Tec MEP 3 GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 70190A740973

PUTZMEISTER CONCRETE PUMPS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
IndiaIN 30AAGCP3096E1ZO

PM 3D Tec MEP Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B790452

+5 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Putzmeister Holding GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Putzmeister Holding GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Putzmeister Holding GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is SANY Europe GmbH, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by CP Machinery Limited S.à.r.l. at 9%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Putzmeister Holding GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Putzmeister Holding GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Putzmeister Holding GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Putzmeister Holding GmbH.

What is Putzmeister Holding GmbH's company registration number?

Putzmeister Holding GmbH's registration number is HRB 224568 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Putzmeister Holding GmbH still an active company?

Putzmeister Holding GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Putzmeister Holding GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Putzmeister Holding GmbH is Aichtal, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Putzmeister Holding GmbH?

Five officers are currently on record for Putzmeister Holding GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Putzmeister Holding GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Putzmeister Holding GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Putzmeister Holding GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Sany Heavy Industry Co., Ltd., registered in China. 13 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 13 subsidiaries span Germany, India jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 13 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Putzmeister Holding GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Putzmeister Holding GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Putzmeister Holding GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Putzmeister Holding GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.