Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › QUEENSWAY HOLDINGS LIMITED

QUEENSWAY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Inactive

Registration No.
03536041
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Saint-Hélier, United Kingdom
Website
N/A
Source: Companies House

QUEENSWAY HOLDINGS LIMITED is a registered legal entity registered in United Kingdom under 03536041, and its current status with Companies House is inactive. Its registered address on file is Saint-Hélier, United Kingdom. 2 shareholders are on record for QUEENSWAY HOLDINGS LIMITED, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for QUEENSWAY HOLDINGS LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.

The largest of these is MRS A.J. HORGAN, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by T. HORGAN at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
MRS A.J. HORGAN 50% Companies House
T. HORGAN 50% Companies House

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Two of the 4 officer records shown for QUEENSWAY HOLDINGS LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Timothy Horgan (appointed 1998-03-27) serves as Director; Amanda Horgan (appointed 1998-03-27) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 2 records shown (Orangefield Nominees Limited and Waterlow Secretaries Limited) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at QUEENSWAY HOLDINGS LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TH
Timothy Horgan ACTIVE

Appointed
1998-03-27
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

AH
Amanda Horgan ACTIVE

Appointed
1998-03-27
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

ON
Orangefield Nominees Limited RESIGNED ENTITY

Appointed
1998-03-27
Resigned
1998-03-27
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

WS
Waterlow Secretaries Limited RESIGNED ENTITY

Appointed
1998-03-27
Resigned
1998-03-27
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

QUEENSWAY HOLDINGS LIMITED has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom, Austria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
QUEENSWAY HOLDINGS LIMITED
United Kingdom
Queensway Europe F&B Holding GmbH+ subsidiaries
AustriaAT FN604484y

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on QUEENSWAY HOLDINGS LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns QUEENSWAY HOLDINGS LIMITED?

Two shareholders are currently on record for QUEENSWAY HOLDINGS LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is MRS A.J. HORGAN, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by T. HORGAN at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is QUEENSWAY HOLDINGS LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for QUEENSWAY HOLDINGS LIMITED is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does QUEENSWAY HOLDINGS LIMITED have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for QUEENSWAY HOLDINGS LIMITED.

What is QUEENSWAY HOLDINGS LIMITED's company registration number?

QUEENSWAY HOLDINGS LIMITED's registration number is 03536041, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is QUEENSWAY HOLDINGS LIMITED still an active company?

QUEENSWAY HOLDINGS LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as inactive, not currently active.

What is QUEENSWAY HOLDINGS LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for QUEENSWAY HOLDINGS LIMITED is Saint-Hélier, United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of QUEENSWAY HOLDINGS LIMITED?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for QUEENSWAY HOLDINGS LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Timothy Horgan (appointed 1998-03-27) serves as Director; Amanda Horgan (appointed 1998-03-27) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 2 records shown (Orangefield Nominees Limited and Waterlow Secretaries Limited) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at QUEENSWAY HOLDINGS LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does QUEENSWAY HOLDINGS LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

QUEENSWAY HOLDINGS LIMITED has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom, Austria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to QUEENSWAY HOLDINGS LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to QUEENSWAY HOLDINGS LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access QUEENSWAY HOLDINGS LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like QUEENSWAY HOLDINGS LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.