Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Haus Freudenberg Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Haus Freudenberg Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung logo

Haus Freudenberg Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 752 Kleve
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kleve, Germany
Website
www.haus-freudenberg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Haus Freudenberg Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 752 Kleve, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Kleve, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Haus Freudenberg Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Haus Freudenberg Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Kreis Kleve Nassauerallee 15-23, 47533 Kleve, holding 68.4% — a majority holding — followed by Landschaftsverband Rheinland Kennedy-Ufer 2, 50679 Köln at 25.1%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Kreis Kleve Nassauerallee 15-23, 47533 Kleve 68.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Landschaftsverband Rheinland Kennedy-Ufer 2, 50679 Köln 25.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Lebenshilfe im Kreis Kleve Leben und Wohnen gGmbH Dorfstraße 27b, 47533 Kleve Amtsgericht Kleve, HRB 1544 6.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Haus Freudenberg Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung currently on record is Barbara Maria Stephan; five officers are currently on record for Haus Freudenberg Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Haus Freudenberg Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BM
Barbara Maria Stephan ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-02-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AW
Andreas Winkelhofer ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-02-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

IV
Ingo Van den Heuvel ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-08-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PM
Peter Michalski ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-02-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JS
Josef Stefan Erretkamps ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-02-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Haus Freudenberg Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Nordrhein-Westfalen, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Bundesland Nordrhein-Westfalen is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Haus Freudenberg Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Nordrhein-Westfalen
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Haus Freudenberg Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Haus Freudenberg Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Haus Freudenberg Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Kreis Kleve Nassauerallee 15-23, 47533 Kleve, holding 68.4% — a majority holding — followed by Landschaftsverband Rheinland Kennedy-Ufer 2, 50679 Köln at 25.1%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Haus Freudenberg Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Haus Freudenberg Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Haus Freudenberg Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Haus Freudenberg Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.

What is Haus Freudenberg Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's company registration number?

Haus Freudenberg Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration number is HRB 752 Kleve, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Haus Freudenberg Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung still an active company?

Haus Freudenberg Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Haus Freudenberg Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered address?

The registered address on file for Haus Freudenberg Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is Kleve, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Haus Freudenberg Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Haus Freudenberg Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung currently on record is Barbara Maria Stephan; five officers are currently on record for Haus Freudenberg Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Haus Freudenberg Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Haus Freudenberg Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Haus Freudenberg Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Nordrhein-Westfalen, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Haus Freudenberg Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Haus Freudenberg Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Haus Freudenberg Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Haus Freudenberg Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.