Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Raiffeisen Ostwestfalen-Lippe AG
Raiffeisen Ostwestfalen-Lippe AG logo

Raiffeisen Ostwestfalen-Lippe AG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 4337 Lemgo
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Lage, Germany
Website
www.rlw-ag.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Raiffeisen Ostwestfalen-Lippe AG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 4337 Lemgo, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Lage, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Raiffeisen Ostwestfalen-Lippe AG; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Raiffeisen Ostwestfalen-Lippe AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for Raiffeisen Ostwestfalen-Lippe AG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TB
Timo Buschendorf ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SP
Stefan Pielsticker ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

TF
Thomas Friedrich Rieks ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CS
Christian Schürmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

UH
Uwe Halve ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Raiffeisen Ostwestfalen-Lippe AG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Raiffeisen Ostwestfalen-Lippe AG
Germany
Gartencenter OWL GmbH
GermanyDE 32545B18136

Lubbecker Hafen GmbH
GermanyDE 32545B10736

Raiffeisen Transport Gesellschaft Minden GmbH
GermanyDE 32545B18124

Raiffeisen Lippe-Weser GmbH
GermanyDE 32657B8864

Lübbecker Hafen GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 10736 Bad Oeynhausen

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Raiffeisen Ostwestfalen-Lippe AG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Raiffeisen Ostwestfalen-Lippe AG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Raiffeisen Ostwestfalen-Lippe AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Raiffeisen Ostwestfalen-Lippe AG's company registration number?

Raiffeisen Ostwestfalen-Lippe AG's registration number is HRB 4337 Lemgo, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Raiffeisen Ostwestfalen-Lippe AG still an active company?

Raiffeisen Ostwestfalen-Lippe AG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Raiffeisen Ostwestfalen-Lippe AG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Raiffeisen Ostwestfalen-Lippe AG is Lage, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Raiffeisen Ostwestfalen-Lippe AG?

Five officers are currently on record for Raiffeisen Ostwestfalen-Lippe AG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Raiffeisen Ostwestfalen-Lippe AG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Raiffeisen Ostwestfalen-Lippe AG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Raiffeisen Ostwestfalen-Lippe AG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Raiffeisen Ostwestfalen-Lippe AG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Raiffeisen Ostwestfalen-Lippe AG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Raiffeisen Ostwestfalen-Lippe AG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.