Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Rapiro Haustechnik GmbH
Rapiro Haustechnik GmbH logo

Rapiro Haustechnik GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 2958 Hildesheim
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Salzdetfurth, Germany
Website
www.rapiro.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Rapiro Haustechnik GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 2958 Hildesheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bad Salzdetfurth, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Rapiro Haustechnik GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Rapiro Haustechnik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is ROVA Invest GmbH, holding 75.5% — a majority holding — followed by Rossmann Beteiligungs GmbH at 24.5%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
ROVA Invest GmbH 75.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Rossmann Beteiligungs GmbH 24.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Rapiro Haustechnik GmbH currently on record is Roland Wagner; five officers are currently on record for Rapiro Haustechnik GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Rapiro Haustechnik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RW
Roland Wagner ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-12-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TT
Thilo Tischer ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-01-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MT
Mark Tschesche ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-01-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AJ
Arndt Jeschieniak ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-08-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SJ
Sandra Jeschieniak ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-01-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Rapiro Haustechnik GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Rova Invest GmbH, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Rapiro Haustechnik GmbH is Rova Invest GmbH, holding 75.5% as filed in Rapiro Haustechnik GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Rova Invest GmbH
Germany
ELBARA Gesellschaft fur Elektrotechnik mbH
GermanyDE 31134B35171

ELBARA Gesellschaft für Elektrotechnik mbH
GermanyDE HRB 35171 Hildesheim

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Rapiro Haustechnik GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Rapiro Haustechnik GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Rapiro Haustechnik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is ROVA Invest GmbH, holding 75.5% — a majority holding — followed by Rossmann Beteiligungs GmbH at 24.5%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Rapiro Haustechnik GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Rapiro Haustechnik GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Rapiro Haustechnik GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Rapiro Haustechnik GmbH.

What is Rapiro Haustechnik GmbH's company registration number?

Rapiro Haustechnik GmbH's registration number is HRB 2958 Hildesheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Rapiro Haustechnik GmbH still an active company?

Rapiro Haustechnik GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Rapiro Haustechnik GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Rapiro Haustechnik GmbH is Bad Salzdetfurth, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Rapiro Haustechnik GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Rapiro Haustechnik GmbH currently on record is Roland Wagner; five officers are currently on record for Rapiro Haustechnik GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Rapiro Haustechnik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Rapiro Haustechnik GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Rapiro Haustechnik GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Rova Invest GmbH, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Rapiro Haustechnik GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Rapiro Haustechnik GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Rapiro Haustechnik GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Rapiro Haustechnik GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.