Skip links
Companies
› Germany › RAPS GmbH & Co. KG
RAPS GmbH & Co. KG logo

RAPS GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 978 Bayreuth
Incorporation Date
1969-09-01
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kulmbach, Germany
Website
www.raps.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

RAPS GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 978 Bayreuth, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 1 September 1969 and lists its registered address as Kulmbach, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for RAPS GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for RAPS GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Frank Kühne, holding 59.4% — a majority holding — followed by Tanja Kühne at 25.9%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Frank Kühne 59.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Tanja Kühne 25.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Senta Pfeiffer 9.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Martin Pfeiffer 4.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for RAPS GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 35 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at RAPS GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CH
Christine Hofmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-04-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MV
Martin Vonmetz ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-07-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PS
Petra Seidler ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-07-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

UM
Udo Martens ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-02-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KD
Katja Dölger ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-12-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

RAPS GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, Spain, Switzerland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
RAPS GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
RAPS Verwaltungs-GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 95444B3292

LogSpice GmbH
GermanyDE 95444B4772

ALIN-PLAST Anton Linner GmbH
GermanyDE 95444B4467

RAPS FOOD SOLUTIONS S.L.
SpainES B67733139

Raps Schweiz AG
SwitzerlandCH CHE-106.526.755

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on RAPS GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns RAPS GmbH & Co. KG?

Four shareholders are currently on record for RAPS GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Frank Kühne, holding 59.4% — a majority holding — followed by Tanja Kühne at 25.9%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is RAPS GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for RAPS GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does RAPS GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for RAPS GmbH & Co. KG.

What is RAPS GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

RAPS GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 978 Bayreuth, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is RAPS GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

RAPS GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was RAPS GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

RAPS GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 1 September 1969, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is RAPS GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for RAPS GmbH & Co. KG is Kulmbach, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of RAPS GmbH & Co. KG?

Five officers are currently on record for RAPS GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at RAPS GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does RAPS GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

RAPS GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, Spain, Switzerland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to RAPS GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to RAPS GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access RAPS GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like RAPS GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.