Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Rauschenberger – Catering & Restaurants GmbH & Co. KG
Rauschenberger – Catering & Restaurants GmbH & Co. KG logo

Rauschenberger – Catering & Restaurants GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 262037 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Fellbach, Germany
Website
www.rauschenberger-catering.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Rauschenberger – Catering & Restaurants GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 262037 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Fellbach, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Rauschenberger – Catering & Restaurants GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Rauschenberger – Catering & Restaurants GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Natascha Flamm, holding 45% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Jörg Rauschenberger at 35%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Natascha Flamm 45% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jörg Rauschenberger 35% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Daniel Anselment 12.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Maximilian Krautter 7.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for Rauschenberger – Catering & Restaurants GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Natascha Flamm and Daniel Anselment both serve as Officer.

Management authority at Rauschenberger – Catering & Restaurants GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

NF
Natascha Flamm ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DA
Daniel Anselment ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Rauschenberger – Catering & Restaurants GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Rauschenberger – Catering & Restaurants GmbH & Co. KG?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Rauschenberger – Catering & Restaurants GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Natascha Flamm, holding 45% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Jörg Rauschenberger at 35%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Rauschenberger – Catering & Restaurants GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Rauschenberger – Catering & Restaurants GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Rauschenberger – Catering & Restaurants GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Rauschenberger – Catering & Restaurants GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Rauschenberger – Catering & Restaurants GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Rauschenberger – Catering & Restaurants GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 262037 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Rauschenberger – Catering & Restaurants GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Rauschenberger – Catering & Restaurants GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Rauschenberger – Catering & Restaurants GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Rauschenberger – Catering & Restaurants GmbH & Co. KG is Fellbach, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Rauschenberger – Catering & Restaurants GmbH & Co. KG?

Two officers are currently on record for Rauschenberger – Catering & Restaurants GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Natascha Flamm and Daniel Anselment both serve as Officer. Management authority at Rauschenberger – Catering & Restaurants GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Rauschenberger – Catering & Restaurants GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Rauschenberger – Catering & Restaurants GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Rauschenberger – Catering & Restaurants GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Rauschenberger – Catering & Restaurants GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.