Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Diakonisches Institut für Soziale Berufe gGmbH
Diakonisches Institut für Soziale Berufe gGmbH logo

Diakonisches Institut für Soziale Berufe gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 353305 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Dornstadt, Germany
Website
www.diakonisches-institut.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Diakonisches Institut für Soziale Berufe gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 353305 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Dornstadt, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Diakonisches Institut für Soziale Berufe gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Diakonisches Institut für Soziale Berufe gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is BruderhausDiakonie Stiftung Gustav Werner und Haus am Berg, holding 31% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Die Zieglerschen e.V. – Wilhelmsdorfer Werke evangelischer Diakonie at 17.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 11 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
BruderhausDiakonie Stiftung Gustav Werner und Haus am Berg 31% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Die Zieglerschen e.V. – Wilhelmsdorfer Werke evangelischer Diakonie 17.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Evangelische Heimstiftung GmbH 16.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Dienste für Menschen gGmbH 9.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Mariaberg e.V. 6.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Diakonisches Institut für Soziale Berufe gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christel Glück-Baisch (appointed 2019-01-24) and Salvatore Morello both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Peter King, Ernst Alfred Melzer and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Diakonisches Institut für Soziale Berufe gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CG
Christel Glück-Baisch ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-01-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SM
Salvatore Morello ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PK
Peter King RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-01-22
Resigned
2019-01-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

EA
Ernst Alfred Melzer RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-06-27
Resigned
2019-01-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HA
Helmtrud Anna Abs RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-01-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Diakonisches Institut für Soziale Berufe gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Diakonisches Institut für Soziale Berufe gGmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Diakonisches Institut für Soziale Berufe gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is BruderhausDiakonie Stiftung Gustav Werner und Haus am Berg, holding 31% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Die Zieglerschen e.V. – Wilhelmsdorfer Werke evangelischer Diakonie at 17.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Diakonisches Institut für Soziale Berufe gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Diakonisches Institut für Soziale Berufe gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Diakonisches Institut für Soziale Berufe gGmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Diakonisches Institut für Soziale Berufe gGmbH. The register reports 11 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Diakonisches Institut für Soziale Berufe gGmbH's company registration number?

Diakonisches Institut für Soziale Berufe gGmbH's registration number is HRB 353305 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Diakonisches Institut für Soziale Berufe gGmbH still an active company?

Diakonisches Institut für Soziale Berufe gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Diakonisches Institut für Soziale Berufe gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Diakonisches Institut für Soziale Berufe gGmbH is Dornstadt, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Diakonisches Institut für Soziale Berufe gGmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Diakonisches Institut für Soziale Berufe gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christel Glück-Baisch (appointed 2019-01-24) and Salvatore Morello both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Peter King, Ernst Alfred Melzer and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Diakonisches Institut für Soziale Berufe gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Diakonisches Institut für Soziale Berufe gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Diakonisches Institut für Soziale Berufe gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Diakonisches Institut für Soziale Berufe gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Diakonisches Institut für Soziale Berufe gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.