Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › REEVE (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED
REEVE (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED logo

REEVE (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED

Active

Registration No.
05582303
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bulwell, United Kingdom
Website
www.pentagon-group.co.uk/vauxhall/locations/nottingham-bulwell-vauxhall
Source: Companies House

REEVE (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED is a registered legal entity registered in United Kingdom under 05582303, and its current status with Companies House is active. Its registered address on file is Bulwell, United Kingdom. 2 shareholders are on record for REEVE (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for REEVE (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.

The largest of these is REEVE (DERBY) LTD, holding 64.7% — a majority holding — followed by REEVE (DERBY) LTD at 35.3%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
REEVE (DERBY) LTD 64.7% Companies House
REEVE (DERBY) LTD 35.3% Companies House

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for REEVE (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Andrew Welch (appointed 2017-12-19), David Lewis (appointed 2018-05-21) and Robert Truscott (appointed 2018-05-21) all serve as Director. The remaining 2 records shown (MOTORS DIRECTORS LIMITED and MOTORS SECRETARIES LIMITED) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at REEVE (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AW
Andrew Welch ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-12-19
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

DL
David Lewis ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-05-21
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

RT
Robert Truscott ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-05-21
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

MD
MOTORS DIRECTORS LIMITED RESIGNED ENTITY

Appointed
2005-11-01
Resigned
2018-04-17
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

MS
MOTORS SECRETARIES LIMITED RESIGNED ENTITY

Appointed
2005-11-01
Resigned
2018-04-17
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

REEVE (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Motus Trading (Shanghai) Co., Ltd., registered in China. The full chain up to Motus Trading (Shanghai) Co., Ltd. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by REEVE (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Motus Trading (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
China

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on REEVE (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns REEVE (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED?

Two shareholders are currently on record for REEVE (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is REEVE (DERBY) LTD, holding 64.7% — a majority holding — followed by REEVE (DERBY) LTD at 35.3%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is REEVE (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for REEVE (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does REEVE (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for REEVE (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED.

What is REEVE (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED's company registration number?

REEVE (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED's registration number is 05582303, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is REEVE (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED still an active company?

REEVE (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as active.

What is REEVE (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for REEVE (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED is Bulwell, United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of REEVE (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for REEVE (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Andrew Welch (appointed 2017-12-19), David Lewis (appointed 2018-05-21) and Robert Truscott (appointed 2018-05-21) all serve as Director. The remaining 2 records shown (MOTORS DIRECTORS LIMITED and MOTORS SECRETARIES LIMITED) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at REEVE (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does REEVE (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

REEVE (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Motus Trading (Shanghai) Co., Ltd., registered in China.

Can Zavia monitor changes to REEVE (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to REEVE (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access REEVE (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like REEVE (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.