Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Rhombus Beteiligungs-GmbH & Co. KG

Rhombus Beteiligungs-GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 221049 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
1935-01-16
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Leinfelden-Echterdingen, Germany
Website
www.mhz.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Rhombus Beteiligungs-GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 221049 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 16 January 1935 and lists its registered address as Leinfelden-Echterdingen, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Rhombus Beteiligungs-GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Rhombus Beteiligungs-GmbH & Co. KG

Five shareholders are currently on record for Rhombus Beteiligungs-GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Sabine Hachtel-Schindler, holding 10.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Sibille Hachtel at 10.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Data availability

The register reports 19 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Sabine Hachtel-Schindler 10.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Sibille Hachtel 10.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Marlene Fischer 1.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ute Lord 0.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Friedrich Georg Wilhelm Hachtel 0.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Group Structure

Group structure of Rhombus Beteiligungs-GmbH & Co. KG

Rhombus Beteiligungs-GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 8 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • MHZ Beteiligungsholding GmbH (Germany)
  • Sieben Medien GmbH (Germany)
  • Hachtel-Beteiligungs- GmbH (Germany)
  • ffuss GmbH (Germany)
  • MHZ Hachtel GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • MHZ Hachtel & Co AG (Switzerland)
  • Clauss Markisen Projekt GmbH (Germany)
  • ATES – APPLICATIONS TECHNIQUES DU STORE (France)

Data availability

Those 8 subsidiaries span Germany, Switzerland, France jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 8 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Rhombus Beteiligungs-GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
MHZ Beteiligungsholding GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 70190B225970

Sieben Medien GmbH
GermanyDE 39576B13080

Hachtel-Beteiligungs- GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B769054

ffuss GmbH
GermanyDE 29664B209919

MHZ Hachtel GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 70190A735612

MHZ Hachtel & Co AG
SwitzerlandCH CHE-106.954.743

Clauss Markisen Projekt GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B231047

ATES – APPLICATIONS TECHNIQUES DU STORE+ subsidiaries
FranceFR 31983466900040

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Rhombus Beteiligungs-GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Rhombus Beteiligungs-GmbH & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Rhombus Beteiligungs-GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Sabine Hachtel-Schindler, holding 10.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Sibille Hachtel at 10.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Rhombus Beteiligungs-GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Rhombus Beteiligungs-GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Rhombus Beteiligungs-GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Rhombus Beteiligungs-GmbH & Co. KG. The register reports 19 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Rhombus Beteiligungs-GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Rhombus Beteiligungs-GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 221049 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Rhombus Beteiligungs-GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Rhombus Beteiligungs-GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Rhombus Beteiligungs-GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

Rhombus Beteiligungs-GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 16 January 1935, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Rhombus Beteiligungs-GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Rhombus Beteiligungs-GmbH & Co. KG is Leinfelden-Echterdingen, Germany.

Does Rhombus Beteiligungs-GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Rhombus Beteiligungs-GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 8 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Those 8 subsidiaries span Germany, Switzerland, France jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 8 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Rhombus Beteiligungs-GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Rhombus Beteiligungs-GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Rhombus Beteiligungs-GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Rhombus Beteiligungs-GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.