Skip links
Companies
› Germany › RKH Enzkreis-Kliniken gGmbH
RKH Enzkreis-Kliniken gGmbH logo

RKH Enzkreis-Kliniken gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 511756 Mannheim
Incorporation Date
2005-01-31
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Mühlacker, Germany
Website
www.enzkreis-kliniken.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

RKH Enzkreis-Kliniken gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 511756 Mannheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 31 January 2005 and lists its registered address as Mühlacker, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for RKH Enzkreis-Kliniken gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 2 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for RKH Enzkreis-Kliniken gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is RKH Regionale Kliniken Holding und Services GmbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Landkreis Enzkreis at 48.2%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
RKH Regionale Kliniken Holding und Services GmbH 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Landkreis Enzkreis 48.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Landkreis Enzkreis 0.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for RKH Enzkreis-Kliniken gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Axel Hechenberger and Marc Nickel both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Fabian Bunzel and Michael Jung both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Carina Heitmann) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at RKH Enzkreis-Kliniken gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AH
Axel Hechenberger ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MN
Marc Nickel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FB
Fabian Bunzel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MJ
Michael Jung ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CH
Carina Heitmann RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

RKH Enzkreis-Kliniken gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, RKH Regionale Kliniken Holding und Services GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above RKH Enzkreis-Kliniken gGmbH is RKH Regionale Kliniken Holding und Services GmbH, holding 51% as filed in RKH Enzkreis-Kliniken gGmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
RKH Regionale Kliniken Holding und Services GmbH
Germany
RKH MVZ Enzkreis-Kliniken gGmbH
GermanyDE 68159B735259

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on RKH Enzkreis-Kliniken gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns RKH Enzkreis-Kliniken gGmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for RKH Enzkreis-Kliniken gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is RKH Regionale Kliniken Holding und Services GmbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Landkreis Enzkreis at 48.2%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is RKH Enzkreis-Kliniken gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for RKH Enzkreis-Kliniken gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does RKH Enzkreis-Kliniken gGmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for RKH Enzkreis-Kliniken gGmbH.

What is RKH Enzkreis-Kliniken gGmbH's company registration number?

RKH Enzkreis-Kliniken gGmbH's registration number is HRB 511756 Mannheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is RKH Enzkreis-Kliniken gGmbH still an active company?

RKH Enzkreis-Kliniken gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was RKH Enzkreis-Kliniken gGmbH incorporated?

RKH Enzkreis-Kliniken gGmbH was incorporated on 31 January 2005, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is RKH Enzkreis-Kliniken gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for RKH Enzkreis-Kliniken gGmbH is Mühlacker, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of RKH Enzkreis-Kliniken gGmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for RKH Enzkreis-Kliniken gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Axel Hechenberger and Marc Nickel both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Fabian Bunzel and Michael Jung both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Carina Heitmann) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at RKH Enzkreis-Kliniken gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does RKH Enzkreis-Kliniken gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

RKH Enzkreis-Kliniken gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, RKH Regionale Kliniken Holding und Services GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to RKH Enzkreis-Kliniken gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to RKH Enzkreis-Kliniken gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access RKH Enzkreis-Kliniken gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like RKH Enzkreis-Kliniken gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 2 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.