Skip links
Companies
› Monaco › ROCAMED
ROCAMED logo

ROCAMED

Active

in

Registration No.
13S05920
Incorporation Date
2013-02-19
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Monaco, Monaco
Website
rocamed.com/
Source: Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie

ROCAMED is a registered legal entity registered in Monaco under 13S05920, and its current status with Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie is active. The company was incorporated on 19 February 2013 and lists its registered address as Monaco, Monaco. No shareholders are recorded for ROCAMED. What ownership record exists depends on this company’s legal form, which is not stated on this record, so no specific register or statutory basis is cited here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for ROCAMED; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie and was last updated on 29 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

Directors and officers of ROCAMED

One officer is currently on record for ROCAMED, filed with Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie. Olivier Jaigu serves as Manager. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

OJ
Olivier Jaigu ACTIVE

Residence
🇲🇨 Monaco
Occupation
Manager

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of ROCAMED

ROCAMED has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • ROCAMED ITALIA SRL (Italy)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans Monaco, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
ROCAMED
Monaco
ROCAMED ITALIA SRL
ItalyIT IT01725120081

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ROCAMED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is ROCAMED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for ROCAMED; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is ROCAMED's company registration number?

ROCAMED's registration number is 13S05920, filed with Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie in Monaco. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ROCAMED still an active company?

ROCAMED's status on Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie is listed as active.

When was ROCAMED incorporated?

ROCAMED was incorporated on 19 February 2013, according to Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie.

What is ROCAMED's registered address?

The registered address on file for ROCAMED is Monaco, Monaco.

Who are the officers/directors of ROCAMED?

One officer is currently on record for ROCAMED, filed with Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie. Olivier Jaigu serves as Manager.

Does ROCAMED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ROCAMED has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Monaco, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ROCAMED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ROCAMED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ROCAMED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Monaco, so records like ROCAMED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie and was last synced on 29 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.