Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Röder-Präzision Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Röder-Präzision Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung logo

Röder-Präzision Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Private limited company (Ltd.) Intermediate

in

Registration No.
HRB 30301 Offenbach am Main
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Egelsbach, Germany
Website
www.roeder.aero/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Röder-Präzision Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 30301 Offenbach am Main, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is intermediate. Its registered address on file is Egelsbach, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Röder-Präzision Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 11 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of Röder-Präzision Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

One shareholder is currently on record for Röder-Präzision Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stratory Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stratory Holding GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

20

Directors and officers of Röder-Präzision Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Four of the 20 officer records shown for Röder-Präzision Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jörg Erdmann (appointed 2018-11-22) and Alexander Hohme both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Alexander Karl (appointed 2020-02-03) and Sebastian Benjamin Wolf (appointed 2022-12-27) both serve as Officer. The remaining 15 records shown (Gerd Spiegl, Hartmann Burandt and 13 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Röder-Präzision Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 21 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 20 most relevant records are shown here.

JE
Jörg Erdmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-11-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AH
Alexander Hohme ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AK
Alexander Karl ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-02-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SB
Sebastian Benjamin Wolf ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-12-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

GS
Gerd Spiegl RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-12-16
Resigned
2007-02-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HB
Hartmann Burandt RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-12-16
Resigned
2012-01-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

OP
Oliver Philipp Bär RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-02-13
Resigned
2014-06-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HK
Heiko Kober RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-01-17
Resigned
2014-06-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

NK
Nils Knut Averbeck RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-07-28
Resigned
2016-08-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

EW
Erwin Walter Feldhaus RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-07-28
Resigned
2017-03-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AS
Ansgar Schroder RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-03-20
Resigned
2017-05-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BH
Bastian Heberer RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-05-30
Resigned
2017-11-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JH
Johann Heitzmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-05-30
Resigned
2017-11-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PR
Peter Röder RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-07-28
Resigned
2016-08-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SG
Stefan Grudzinski RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-07-28
Resigned
2016-08-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JE
Jörg Erdmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-09-19
Resigned
2018-11-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FP
Frank Peter Messer RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-02-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TT
Tim Tartsch RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-01-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AT
Alexander Thorsten Höhme RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-01-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FJ
Frank Jürgen Umstätter RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-01-19
Resigned
2022-12-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Röder-Präzision Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Röder-Präzision Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Stratory Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above Röder-Präzision Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is Stratory Holding GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Röder-Präzision Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • SMA Aero Engines GmbH (Germany)
  • Röder Präzision Gmbh (Norway)

Data availability

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Stratory Holding GmbH
Germany
SMA Aero Engines GmbH
GermanyDE 63065B52380

Röder Präzision Gmbh+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 926681230

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Röder-Präzision Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Röder-Präzision Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

One shareholder is currently on record for Röder-Präzision Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stratory Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Röder-Präzision Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Röder-Präzision Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Röder-Präzision Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Röder-Präzision Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.

What is Röder-Präzision Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's company registration number?

Röder-Präzision Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration number is HRB 30301 Offenbach am Main, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is Röder-Präzision Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung still an active company?

Röder-Präzision Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

What is Röder-Präzision Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered address?

The registered address on file for Röder-Präzision Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is Egelsbach, Germany.

What legal structure is Röder-Präzision Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung registered as?

Röder-Präzision Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Röder-Präzision Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Four of the 20 officer records shown for Röder-Präzision Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jörg Erdmann (appointed 2018-11-22) and Alexander Hohme both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Alexander Karl (appointed 2020-02-03) and Sebastian Benjamin Wolf (appointed 2022-12-27) both serve as Officer. The remaining 15 records shown (Gerd Spiegl, Hartmann Burandt and 13 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Röder-Präzision Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Röder-Präzision Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Röder-Präzision Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Stratory Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Röder-Präzision Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Röder-Präzision Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Röder-Präzision Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Röder-Präzision Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 11 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.