Skip links
Companies
› Germany › ROLAND Assistance GmbH
ROLAND Assistance GmbH logo

ROLAND Assistance GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 18648 Köln
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Köln, Germany
Website
www.roland-assistance.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

ROLAND Assistance GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 18648 Köln, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Köln, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for ROLAND Assistance GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Shareholders of ROLAND Assistance GmbH

Three shareholders are currently on record for ROLAND Assistance GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is ROLAND Partner Beteiligungsverwaltung GmbH, holding 49% — the largest recorded stake — followed by ROLAND Schutzbrief-Versicherung AG at 26%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
ROLAND Partner Beteiligungsverwaltung GmbH 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
ROLAND Schutzbrief-Versicherung AG 26% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
ROLAND Schutzbrief-Versicherung AG 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of ROLAND Assistance GmbH

Two of the 5 officer records shown for ROLAND Assistance GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jerzy Struzik (appointed 2012-01-25) and Martin Link both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Frank Feist, Thorsten Bäumer and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at ROLAND Assistance GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 29 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

JS
Jerzy Struzik ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-01-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

ML
Martin Link ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FF
Frank Feist RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-10-27
Resigned
2021-04-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TB
Thorsten Bäumer RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-07-09
Resigned
2017-08-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RB
Robert Buschberger RESIGNED

Appointed
2001-07-04
Resigned
2002-11-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of ROLAND Assistance GmbH

ROLAND Assistance GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, AXA, registered in France. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to AXA is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by ROLAND Assistance GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • ASSISTANCE PARTNER SERVICES SRL (Italy)
  • Roland AssistancePartner GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
AXA
France
ASSISTANCE PARTNER SERVICES SRL
ItalyIT IT03529540969

Roland AssistancePartner GmbH
GermanyDE 01067B26040

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ROLAND Assistance GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ROLAND Assistance GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for ROLAND Assistance GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is ROLAND Partner Beteiligungsverwaltung GmbH, holding 49% — the largest recorded stake — followed by ROLAND Schutzbrief-Versicherung AG at 26%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is ROLAND Assistance GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for ROLAND Assistance GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does ROLAND Assistance GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for ROLAND Assistance GmbH.

What is ROLAND Assistance GmbH's company registration number?

ROLAND Assistance GmbH's registration number is HRB 18648 Köln, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ROLAND Assistance GmbH still an active company?

ROLAND Assistance GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is ROLAND Assistance GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for ROLAND Assistance GmbH is Köln, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of ROLAND Assistance GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for ROLAND Assistance GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jerzy Struzik (appointed 2012-01-25) and Martin Link both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Frank Feist, Thorsten Bäumer and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at ROLAND Assistance GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ROLAND Assistance GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ROLAND Assistance GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, AXA, registered in France. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ROLAND Assistance GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ROLAND Assistance GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ROLAND Assistance GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like ROLAND Assistance GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.