Röser ADEA GmbH
Röser ADEA GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 110070 Mannheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Karlsruhe, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Röser ADEA GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
1
One shareholder is currently on record for Röser ADEA GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.
The largest of these is Röser Verlag International GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding.
Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| Röser Verlag International GmbH & Co. KG | 100% | Handelsregister (Commercial Register) |
Officers
5
Four of the 5 officer records shown for Röser ADEA GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Annette Dorothea Röser-Letizky (appointed 2014-03-03), Sabine Anne Marie Röser (appointed 2014-03-03), Robert Aloys Benjamin Röser (appointed 2014-03-03) and Johannes Evaristo Röser (appointed 2014-03-03) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Steffen Mike Lüderwald) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.
The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.
Management authority at Röser ADEA GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Group Structure
Röser ADEA GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Röser Verlag International GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. Immediately above Röser ADEA GmbH is Röser Verlag International GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% as filed in Röser ADEA GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).
Röser Verlag International GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who owns Röser ADEA GmbH?
One shareholder is currently on record for Röser ADEA GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Röser Verlag International GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.
Who is Röser ADEA GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
Every shareholder recorded for Röser ADEA GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.
How many shareholders does Röser ADEA GmbH have on record?
1 shareholder is shown on record for Röser ADEA GmbH.
What is Röser ADEA GmbH's company registration number?
Röser ADEA GmbH's registration number is HRB 110070 Mannheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.
Is Röser ADEA GmbH still an active company?
Röser ADEA GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.
What is Röser ADEA GmbH's registered address?
The registered address on file for Röser ADEA GmbH is Karlsruhe, Germany.
Who are the officers/directors of Röser ADEA GmbH?
Four of the 5 officer records shown for Röser ADEA GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Annette Dorothea Röser-Letizky (appointed 2014-03-03), Sabine Anne Marie Röser (appointed 2014-03-03), Robert Aloys Benjamin Röser (appointed 2014-03-03) and Johannes Evaristo Röser (appointed 2014-03-03) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Steffen Mike Lüderwald) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Röser ADEA GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
Does Röser ADEA GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Röser ADEA GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Röser Verlag International GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.
Can Zavia monitor changes to Röser ADEA GmbH's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Röser ADEA GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access Röser ADEA GmbH's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Röser ADEA GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.