Skip links
Companies
› Norway › RØYKEN KOMMUNE
RØYKEN KOMMUNE logo

RØYKEN KOMMUNE

Limited Partnership Active

in

Registration No.
938709866
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Limited Partnership
Address
RØYKEN, Norway
Website
www.royken.kommune.no/

RØYKEN KOMMUNE is a Limited Partnership registered in Norway under 938709866, with active status. Its registered address on file is RØYKEN, Norway. RØYKEN KOMMUNE is a partnership, whose capital is held by its partners rather than divided into shares, so no shareholder register exists; the partners and their contributions are recorded in its constitutive acts. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for RØYKEN KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

3

Directors and officers of RØYKEN KOMMUNE

Three officers are currently on record for RØYKEN KOMMUNE. Per Morstad, Eva Elisabeth Norén Eriksen and BDO AS all serve as Director. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

PM
Per Morstad ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

EE
Eva Elisabeth Norén Eriksen ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

BA
BDO AS ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of RØYKEN KOMMUNE

RØYKEN KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • RØYKEN DRIFT AS (Norway)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
RØYKEN KOMMUNE
Norway
RØYKEN DRIFT AS
NorwayNO 990679312

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on RØYKEN KOMMUNE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is RØYKEN KOMMUNE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for RØYKEN KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is RØYKEN KOMMUNE still an active company?

RØYKEN KOMMUNE's status is listed as active.

What is RØYKEN KOMMUNE's registered address?

The registered address on file for RØYKEN KOMMUNE is RØYKEN, Norway.

What legal structure is RØYKEN KOMMUNE registered as?

RØYKEN KOMMUNE is registered as a Limited Partnership in Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of RØYKEN KOMMUNE?

Three officers are currently on record for RØYKEN KOMMUNE. Per Morstad, Eva Elisabeth Norén Eriksen and BDO AS all serve as Director.

Does RØYKEN KOMMUNE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

RØYKEN KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to RØYKEN KOMMUNE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to RØYKEN KOMMUNE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access RØYKEN KOMMUNE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like RØYKEN KOMMUNE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.