Skip links
Companies
› Germany › RUKO GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge
RUKO GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge logo

RUKO GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 241431 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Holzgerlingen, Germany
Website
www.ruko.de/de
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

RUKO GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 241431 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Holzgerlingen, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for RUKO GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for RUKO GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for RUKO GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christian Heine, Otto Tomaschek and Mohammad Anwar all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Markus Zeeb (appointed 2022-06-29) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Carsten Claas Eggerichs) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CH
Christian Heine ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

OT
Otto Tomaschek ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MA
Mohammad Anwar ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MZ
Markus Zeeb ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-06-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CC
Carsten Claas Eggerichs RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-12-17
Resigned
2022-06-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

RUKO GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Dr. Helmut Rothenberger-Privatstiftung, registered in Austria. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Dr. Helmut Rothenberger-Privatstiftung is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by RUKO GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Czechia, Denmark, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Dr. Helmut Rothenberger-Privatstiftung
Austria
RUKO CZ Präzisionswerkzeuge s.r.o., v likvidaci
CzechiaCZ 29310768

Ruko Bore- & Skæreværktoj ApS
DenmarkDK 26309158

RUKO TOOL UK LIMITED
United KingdomGB 07653462

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on RUKO GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is RUKO GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for RUKO GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is RUKO GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge's company registration number?

RUKO GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge's registration number is HRB 241431 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is RUKO GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge still an active company?

RUKO GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is RUKO GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge's registered address?

The registered address on file for RUKO GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge is Holzgerlingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of RUKO GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for RUKO GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christian Heine, Otto Tomaschek and Mohammad Anwar all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Markus Zeeb (appointed 2022-06-29) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Carsten Claas Eggerichs) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does RUKO GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge have a parent company or subsidiaries?

RUKO GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Dr. Helmut Rothenberger-Privatstiftung, registered in Austria. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Czechia, Denmark, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to RUKO GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to RUKO GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access RUKO GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like RUKO GmbH Präzisionswerkzeuge's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.