Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Ruprecht GmbH
Ruprecht GmbH logo

Ruprecht GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 743715 Ulm
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Krauchenwies, Germany
Website
www.aurup.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Ruprecht GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 743715 Ulm, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Krauchenwies, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Ruprecht GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Ruprecht GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is DS Gute-Mobile GmbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Annemarie Brucker at 25%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
DS Gute-Mobile GmbH 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Annemarie Brucker 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Annemarie Brucker 24% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Ruprecht GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Annemarie Brucker (appointed 2022-12-29) and Ottavio Lucanto (appointed 2023-02-22) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Sigfried Ruprecht (appointed 2022-02-07) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Cornelius Ruprecht) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Ruprecht GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AB
Annemarie Brucker ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-12-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

OL
Ottavio Lucanto ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-02-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SR
Sigfried Ruprecht ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-02-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CR
Cornelius Ruprecht RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-02-03
Resigned
2022-12-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Ruprecht GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, DS Gute-Mobile GmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above Ruprecht GmbH is DS Gute-Mobile GmbH, holding 51% as filed in Ruprecht GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
DS Gute-Mobile GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Ruprecht GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Ruprecht GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Ruprecht GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is DS Gute-Mobile GmbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Annemarie Brucker at 25%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Ruprecht GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Ruprecht GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Ruprecht GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Ruprecht GmbH.

What is Ruprecht GmbH's company registration number?

Ruprecht GmbH's registration number is HRB 743715 Ulm, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Ruprecht GmbH still an active company?

Ruprecht GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Ruprecht GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Ruprecht GmbH is Krauchenwies, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Ruprecht GmbH?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Ruprecht GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Annemarie Brucker (appointed 2022-12-29) and Ottavio Lucanto (appointed 2023-02-22) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Sigfried Ruprecht (appointed 2022-02-07) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Cornelius Ruprecht) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Ruprecht GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Ruprecht GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Ruprecht GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, DS Gute-Mobile GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Ruprecht GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Ruprecht GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Ruprecht GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Ruprecht GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.