Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Rurtalwerkstätten Lebenshilfe Düren gemeinnützige GmbH
Rurtalwerkstätten Lebenshilfe Düren gemeinnützige GmbH logo

Rurtalwerkstätten Lebenshilfe Düren gemeinnützige GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 621 Düren
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Düren, Germany
Website
www.rurtalwerkstaetten.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Rurtalwerkstätten Lebenshilfe Düren gemeinnützige GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 621 Düren, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Düren, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Rurtalwerkstätten Lebenshilfe Düren gemeinnützige GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 2 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Rurtalwerkstätten Lebenshilfe Düren gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Stiftung Lebenshilfe Düren, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Lebenshilfe für Menschen mit Behinderung e.V., Kreisvereinigung Düren at 50%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stiftung Lebenshilfe Düren 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Lebenshilfe für Menschen mit Behinderung e.V., Kreisvereinigung Düren 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Rurtalwerkstätten Lebenshilfe Düren gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Normen Rothe serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Thorsten Scholl (appointed 2015-10-05), Thomas Stuttgen and Nicole Homolka all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Christian Gromm) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 15 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Rurtalwerkstätten Lebenshilfe Düren gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

NR
Normen Rothe ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TS
Thorsten Scholl ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-10-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TS
Thomas Stuttgen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

NH
Nicole Homolka ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CG
Christian Gromm RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-03-25
Resigned
2021-01-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Rurtalwerkstätten Lebenshilfe Düren gemeinnützige GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Lebenshilfe fur Menschen mit geistiger Behinderung e.V. Kreisvereinigung Duren, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Lebenshilfe fur Menschen mit geistiger Behinderung e.V. Kreisvereinigung Duren is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Rurtalwerkstätten Lebenshilfe Düren gemeinnützige GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Lebenshilfe fur Menschen mit geistiger Behinderung e.V. Kreisvereinigung Duren
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Rurtalwerkstätten Lebenshilfe Düren gemeinnützige GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Rurtalwerkstätten Lebenshilfe Düren gemeinnützige GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Rurtalwerkstätten Lebenshilfe Düren gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stiftung Lebenshilfe Düren, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Lebenshilfe für Menschen mit Behinderung e.V., Kreisvereinigung Düren at 50%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Rurtalwerkstätten Lebenshilfe Düren gemeinnützige GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Rurtalwerkstätten Lebenshilfe Düren gemeinnützige GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Rurtalwerkstätten Lebenshilfe Düren gemeinnützige GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Rurtalwerkstätten Lebenshilfe Düren gemeinnützige GmbH.

What is Rurtalwerkstätten Lebenshilfe Düren gemeinnützige GmbH's company registration number?

Rurtalwerkstätten Lebenshilfe Düren gemeinnützige GmbH's registration number is HRB 621 Düren, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Rurtalwerkstätten Lebenshilfe Düren gemeinnützige GmbH still an active company?

Rurtalwerkstätten Lebenshilfe Düren gemeinnützige GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Rurtalwerkstätten Lebenshilfe Düren gemeinnützige GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Rurtalwerkstätten Lebenshilfe Düren gemeinnützige GmbH is Düren, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Rurtalwerkstätten Lebenshilfe Düren gemeinnützige GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Rurtalwerkstätten Lebenshilfe Düren gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Normen Rothe serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Thorsten Scholl (appointed 2015-10-05), Thomas Stuttgen and Nicole Homolka all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Christian Gromm) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Rurtalwerkstätten Lebenshilfe Düren gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Rurtalwerkstätten Lebenshilfe Düren gemeinnützige GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Rurtalwerkstätten Lebenshilfe Düren gemeinnützige GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Lebenshilfe fur Menschen mit geistiger Behinderung e.V. Kreisvereinigung Duren, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Rurtalwerkstätten Lebenshilfe Düren gemeinnützige GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Rurtalwerkstätten Lebenshilfe Düren gemeinnützige GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Rurtalwerkstätten Lebenshilfe Düren gemeinnützige GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Rurtalwerkstätten Lebenshilfe Düren gemeinnützige GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 2 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.