RYODEN Co., Ltd.
RYODEN Co., Ltd. is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 8013301012440, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Chiyoda Ward, Japan. 5 shareholders are on record for RYODEN Co., Ltd., and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 22 September 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
5
Shareholders of RYODEN Co., Ltd.
Five shareholders are currently on record for RYODEN Co., Ltd., reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio, holding 32.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Japan Smaller Capitalization Fund, Inc. at 24.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.
Data availability
The register reports 10 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.
Officers
5
Directors and officers of RYODEN Co., Ltd.
The President, Ceo & Representative Director of RYODEN Co., Ltd. on record is Katsuyuki Tomizawa; 5 officers are shown here, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Management authority at RYODEN Co., Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Data availability
The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.
Group Structure
Group structure of RYODEN Co., Ltd.
RYODEN Co., Ltd. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 10 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 7 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.
- RYOSHO TECHNO SINGAPORE PTE LTD (Singapore)
- Ryosho Europe GmbH (Germany)
- RYOSHO (THAILAND) COMPANY LIMITED (Thailand)
- TECHNO FORT CO., LTD. (Japan)
- BLOCK FARM LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY (Japan)
- SOWA TECHNICAL K.K. (Japan)
- RYOSHO HONG KONG COMPANY LIMITED (Hong Kong)
- Ryosho U.S.A. Inc. (United States)
- FARMSHIP,INC. (Japan)
- RYOSHO TAIWAN CO., LTD. (Taiwan)
Data availability
Those 10 subsidiaries span Japan, Singapore, Germany, Thailand, Hong Kong, United States, and 1 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 10 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who owns RYODEN Co., Ltd.?
Five shareholders are currently on record for RYODEN Co., Ltd., reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio, holding 32.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Japan Smaller Capitalization Fund, Inc. at 24.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.
Who is RYODEN Co., Ltd.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
Every shareholder recorded for RYODEN Co., Ltd. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.
How many shareholders does RYODEN Co., Ltd. have on record?
5 shareholders are shown on record for RYODEN Co., Ltd.. The register reports 10 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.
What is RYODEN Co., Ltd.'s company registration number?
RYODEN Co., Ltd.'s registration number is 8013301012440, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.
Is RYODEN Co., Ltd. still an active company?
RYODEN Co., Ltd.'s status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.
When was RYODEN Co., Ltd. incorporated?
RYODEN Co., Ltd. was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.
What is RYODEN Co., Ltd.'s registered address?
The registered address on file for RYODEN Co., Ltd. is Chiyoda Ward, Japan.
Who are the officers/directors of RYODEN Co., Ltd.?
The President, Ceo & Representative Director of RYODEN Co., Ltd. on record is Katsuyuki Tomizawa; 5 officers are shown here, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Management authority at RYODEN Co., Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
Does RYODEN Co., Ltd. have a parent company or subsidiaries?
RYODEN Co., Ltd. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 10 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 7 jurisdictions. Those 10 subsidiaries span Japan, Singapore, Germany, Thailand, Hong Kong, United States, and 1 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 10 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.
Can Zavia monitor changes to RYODEN Co., Ltd.'s ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to RYODEN Co., Ltd.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access RYODEN Co., Ltd.'s data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like RYODEN Co., Ltd.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 22 September 2026.