Skip links
Companies
› Germany › SAB Bröckskes GmbH & Co. KG.
SAB Bröckskes GmbH & Co. KG. logo

SAB Bröckskes GmbH & Co. KG.

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 5116 Mönchengladbach
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Viersen, Germany
Website
www.sab-broeckskes.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

SAB Bröckskes GmbH & Co. KG. is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 5116 Mönchengladbach, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Viersen, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for SAB Bröckskes GmbH & Co. KG., including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for SAB Bröckskes GmbH & Co. KG., which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Sabine Bröckskes, holding 87.9% — a majority holding — followed by Peter Bröckskes jun. at 9.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Sabine Bröckskes 87.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Peter Bröckskes jun. 9.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
KANSA Trading GmbH 2.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for SAB Bröckskes GmbH & Co. KG. are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Frank Lange (appointed 2007-01-31), Sabine Bröckskes-Wetten (appointed 2008-06-30) and Jürgen Werner Hova (appointed 2020-12-18) all serve as Officer; Kornelia Gerold serves as Personally Liable Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Hermann Hahn) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at SAB Bröckskes GmbH & Co. KG. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FL
Frank Lange ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-01-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SB
Sabine Bröckskes-Wetten ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-06-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JW
Jürgen Werner Hova ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-12-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KG
Kornelia Gerold ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Personally Liable Partner

HH
Hermann Hahn RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-10-26
Resigned
2010-09-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SAB Bröckskes GmbH & Co. KG. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, China jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
SAB Bröckskes GmbH & Co. KG.
Germany
Sab Special Cables (shanghai) Co., Ltd.
ChinaCN 310115400196802

Gesellschaft fur Messtechnik mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE 41061B9529

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SAB Bröckskes GmbH & Co. KG.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SAB Bröckskes GmbH & Co. KG.?

Three shareholders are currently on record for SAB Bröckskes GmbH & Co. KG., which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Sabine Bröckskes, holding 87.9% — a majority holding — followed by Peter Bröckskes jun. at 9.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is SAB Bröckskes GmbH & Co. KG.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for SAB Bröckskes GmbH & Co. KG. is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does SAB Bröckskes GmbH & Co. KG. have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for SAB Bröckskes GmbH & Co. KG..

What is SAB Bröckskes GmbH & Co. KG.'s company registration number?

SAB Bröckskes GmbH & Co. KG.'s registration number is HRA 5116 Mönchengladbach, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SAB Bröckskes GmbH & Co. KG. still an active company?

SAB Bröckskes GmbH & Co. KG.'s status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is SAB Bröckskes GmbH & Co. KG.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for SAB Bröckskes GmbH & Co. KG. is Viersen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of SAB Bröckskes GmbH & Co. KG.?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for SAB Bröckskes GmbH & Co. KG. are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Frank Lange (appointed 2007-01-31), Sabine Bröckskes-Wetten (appointed 2008-06-30) and Jürgen Werner Hova (appointed 2020-12-18) all serve as Officer; Kornelia Gerold serves as Personally Liable Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Hermann Hahn) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at SAB Bröckskes GmbH & Co. KG. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does SAB Bröckskes GmbH & Co. KG. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SAB Bröckskes GmbH & Co. KG. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, China jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SAB Bröckskes GmbH & Co. KG.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SAB Bröckskes GmbH & Co. KG.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SAB Bröckskes GmbH & Co. KG.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like SAB Bröckskes GmbH & Co. KG.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.