Sagasser Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG
Sagasser Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 4030 Coburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 31 January 2003 and lists its registered address as Coburg, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Sagasser Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
5
Five shareholders are currently on record for Sagasser Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.
The largest of these is Kevin Sagasser, holding 12.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Sabrina Sagasser at 12.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.
The register reports 10 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.
Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Sagasser | 12.5% | Handelsregister (Commercial Register) | |
| Sabrina Sagasser | 12.5% | Handelsregister (Commercial Register) | |
| Peter Sagasser | 12.5% | Handelsregister (Commercial Register) | |
| Michael Sagasser | 12.5% | Handelsregister (Commercial Register) | |
| Thomas Sagasser | 12.5% | Handelsregister (Commercial Register) |
Officers
5
Four of the 5 officer records shown for Sagasser Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Eur Sagasser (appointed 2004-03-22), Peter Eur Sagasser (appointed 2004-03-22), Michael Eur Sagasser (appointed 2004-03-22) and Kevin Sagasser (appointed 2010-06-02) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Matthias Sagasser) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.
The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.
Management authority at Sagasser Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Group Structure
Sagasser Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.
Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.
Sagasser Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who owns Sagasser Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG?
Five shareholders are currently on record for Sagasser Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Kevin Sagasser, holding 12.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Sabrina Sagasser at 12.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.
Who is Sagasser Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
At least one shareholder recorded for Sagasser Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).
How many shareholders does Sagasser Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG have on record?
5 shareholders are shown on record for Sagasser Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG. The register reports 10 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.
What is Sagasser Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?
Sagasser Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 4030 Coburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.
Is Sagasser Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?
Sagasser Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.
When was Sagasser Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?
Sagasser Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 31 January 2003, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).
What is Sagasser Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?
The registered address on file for Sagasser Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG is Coburg, Germany.
Who are the officers/directors of Sagasser Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG?
Four of the 5 officer records shown for Sagasser Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Eur Sagasser (appointed 2004-03-22), Peter Eur Sagasser (appointed 2004-03-22), Michael Eur Sagasser (appointed 2004-03-22) and Kevin Sagasser (appointed 2010-06-02) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Matthias Sagasser) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Sagasser Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
Does Sagasser Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Sagasser Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.
Can Zavia monitor changes to Sagasser Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sagasser Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access Sagasser Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sagasser Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.