Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Saier Holding GmbH
Saier Holding GmbH logo

Saier Holding GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 431002 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Alpirsbach, Germany
Website
www.saier-web.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Saier Holding GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 431002 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Alpirsbach, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Saier Holding GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Saier Holding GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Saier Familienstiftung, holding 58.9% — a majority holding — followed by fuitura S GmbH at 19.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 11 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Saier Familienstiftung 58.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
fuitura S GmbH 19.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
fuitura S GmbH 9.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
fuitura S GmbH 6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
fuitura S GmbH 2.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Saier Holding GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hanns-Ulrich Saier (appointed 2010-10-27) and Tom Philipp Saier (appointed 2015-01-26) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Ulrich Karl Georg Saier) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Saier Holding GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HS
Hanns-Ulrich Saier ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-10-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TP
Tom Philipp Saier ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-01-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UK
Ulrich Karl Georg Saier RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-12-28
Resigned
2015-01-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Saier Holding GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 9 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 9 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 9 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Saier Holding GmbH
Germany
E + E Verpackungstechnik GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 70190A241431

Protech Produkt- & Prozesstechnologie GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 70190A735162

ELEKTRONUM Management GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B791480

Numera Capital UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
GermanyDE 70190B796550

Saier Verpackungstechnik GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 70190A430761

GfV Verschlußtechnik GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 70190A430906

Saier Management GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 70190B430629

ELEKTRONUM GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 70190A742300

+1 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Saier Holding GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Saier Holding GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Saier Holding GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Saier Familienstiftung, holding 58.9% — a majority holding — followed by fuitura S GmbH at 19.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Saier Holding GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Saier Holding GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Saier Holding GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Saier Holding GmbH. The register reports 11 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Saier Holding GmbH's company registration number?

Saier Holding GmbH's registration number is HRB 431002 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Saier Holding GmbH still an active company?

Saier Holding GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Saier Holding GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Saier Holding GmbH is Alpirsbach, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Saier Holding GmbH?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Saier Holding GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hanns-Ulrich Saier (appointed 2010-10-27) and Tom Philipp Saier (appointed 2015-01-26) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Ulrich Karl Georg Saier) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Saier Holding GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Saier Holding GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Saier Holding GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 9 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 9 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 9 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Saier Holding GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Saier Holding GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Saier Holding GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Saier Holding GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.