Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sahm GmbH & Co KG
Sahm GmbH & Co KG logo

Sahm GmbH & Co KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 1981 Montabaur
Incorporation Date
1951-06-01
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Höhr-Grenzhausen, Germany
Website
www.ktec.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sahm GmbH & Co KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 1981 Montabaur, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 1 June 1951 and lists its registered address as Höhr-Grenzhausen, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Sahm GmbH & Co KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 8 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Sahm GmbH & Co KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Gudrun Kohlenberg, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Torsten Völkel at 25%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Gudrun Kohlenberg 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Torsten Völkel 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Michael Sahm 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Carsten Völkel 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for Sahm GmbH & Co KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 18 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Sahm GmbH & Co KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PH
Peter Hülpüsch ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-07-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MS
Martin Schmitz ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-08-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

NW
Nicolas Werner-Meier ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AE
Andrea Elisabeth Kolless ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

UK
Udo Krumscheid ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Sahm GmbH & Co KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Czechia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Sahm GmbH & Co KG
Germany
Sahm Vertriebs Holding GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 56410B23519

SAHM Imo s.r.o.
CzechiaCZ 28489535

Sahm s.r.o.
CzechiaCZ 41193962

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sahm GmbH & Co KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Sahm GmbH & Co KG?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Sahm GmbH & Co KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Gudrun Kohlenberg, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Torsten Völkel at 25%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Sahm GmbH & Co KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Sahm GmbH & Co KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Sahm GmbH & Co KG have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Sahm GmbH & Co KG.

What is Sahm GmbH & Co KG's company registration number?

Sahm GmbH & Co KG's registration number is HRA 1981 Montabaur, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sahm GmbH & Co KG still an active company?

Sahm GmbH & Co KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Sahm GmbH & Co KG incorporated?

Sahm GmbH & Co KG was incorporated on 1 June 1951, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Sahm GmbH & Co KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sahm GmbH & Co KG is Höhr-Grenzhausen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sahm GmbH & Co KG?

Five officers are currently on record for Sahm GmbH & Co KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Sahm GmbH & Co KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Sahm GmbH & Co KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sahm GmbH & Co KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Czechia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sahm GmbH & Co KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sahm GmbH & Co KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sahm GmbH & Co KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sahm GmbH & Co KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 8 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.