Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Sakai City
Sakai City logo

Sakai City

Active

in

Registration No.
3000020271403
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Sakai Ward, Sakai City, Japan
Website
sakai.lg.jp/
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Sakai City is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 3000020271403, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Sakai Ward, Sakai City, Japan. No shareholders are recorded for Sakai City; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Sakai City; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Sakai City has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 180 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 180 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 180 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Sakai City
Japan
NODA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823487333

KANAOKA PUBLIC HOUSE
Japan#0805695222

KINRYO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823487713

HIGASHI TOKI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823487846

MUKOGAOKA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823487656

TAKESHIRODAI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823487523

FUKAI JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823749245

FUKUIZUMI JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823749112

+172 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sakai City?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Sakai City's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Sakai City; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Sakai City's company registration number?

Sakai City's registration number is 3000020271403, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sakai City still an active company?

Sakai City's status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Sakai City incorporated?

Sakai City was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Sakai City's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sakai City is Sakai Ward, Sakai City, Japan.

Does Sakai City have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sakai City has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 180 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 180 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 180 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sakai City's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sakai City's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sakai City's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Sakai City's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.