Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sana Lichtenfels Verwaltungs GmbH
Sana Lichtenfels Verwaltungs GmbH logo

Sana Lichtenfels Verwaltungs GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 502130 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Coburg, Germany
Website
www.klinikum-lichtenfels.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sana Lichtenfels Verwaltungs GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 502130 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Coburg, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Sana Lichtenfels Verwaltungs GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for Sana Lichtenfels Verwaltungs GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Sana Lichtenfels Verwaltungs GmbH

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Sana Lichtenfels Verwaltungs GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Melanie John serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Frank Wellmann (appointed 2019-05-08) and MICHAEL HORCHER both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Robert Rudolf Wieland and Michael Höhn) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 34 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

MJ
Melanie John ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FW
Frank Wellmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-05-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MH
MICHAEL HORCHER ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RR
Robert Rudolf Wieland RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-05-08
Resigned
2022-10-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MH
Michael Höhn RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-10-27
Resigned
2023-03-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Sana Lichtenfels Verwaltungs GmbH

Sana Lichtenfels Verwaltungs GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Sana Kliniken AG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Sana Kliniken AG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Sana Lichtenfels Verwaltungs GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Sana Helmut-G.-Walther-Klinikum Lichtenfels GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Sana Kliniken AG
Germany
Sana Helmut-G.-Walther-Klinikum Lichtenfels GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 96450B3914

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sana Lichtenfels Verwaltungs GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Sana Lichtenfels Verwaltungs GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Sana Lichtenfels Verwaltungs GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Sana Lichtenfels Verwaltungs GmbH's company registration number?

Sana Lichtenfels Verwaltungs GmbH's registration number is HRB 502130 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sana Lichtenfels Verwaltungs GmbH still an active company?

Sana Lichtenfels Verwaltungs GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Sana Lichtenfels Verwaltungs GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sana Lichtenfels Verwaltungs GmbH is Coburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sana Lichtenfels Verwaltungs GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Sana Lichtenfels Verwaltungs GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Melanie John serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Frank Wellmann (appointed 2019-05-08) and MICHAEL HORCHER both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Robert Rudolf Wieland and Michael Höhn) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Sana Lichtenfels Verwaltungs GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sana Lichtenfels Verwaltungs GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Sana Kliniken AG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sana Lichtenfels Verwaltungs GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sana Lichtenfels Verwaltungs GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sana Lichtenfels Verwaltungs GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sana Lichtenfels Verwaltungs GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.