Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sana Klinikum Offenbach GmbH
Sana Klinikum Offenbach GmbH logo

Sana Klinikum Offenbach GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 41012 Offenbach am Main
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Offenbach am Main, Germany
Website
www.klinikum-offenbach.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sana Klinikum Offenbach GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 41012 Offenbach am Main, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Offenbach am Main, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Sana Klinikum Offenbach GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Sana Klinikum Offenbach GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Sana Kliniken AG, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by Stadt Offenbach am Main at 10%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Sana Kliniken AG 90% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadt Offenbach am Main 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Sana Klinikum Offenbach GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Philipp Schlerkmann and Martin Eberlein both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Nils Dehe and Norbert Rilinger both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Tim David Wolf) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Sana Klinikum Offenbach GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PS
Philipp Schlerkmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

ME
Martin Eberlein ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

ND
Nils Dehe ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

NR
Norbert Rilinger ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TD
Tim David Wolf RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Sana Klinikum Offenbach GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Sana Kliniken AG, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Sana Klinikum Offenbach GmbH is Sana Kliniken AG, holding 90% as filed in Sana Klinikum Offenbach GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Sana Kliniken AG
Germany
Sana MVZ am Stiftsberg GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B796276

Sana MVZ Rhein-Mosel GmbH
GermanyDE 56068B26263

MVZ Pathologie und Diagnostik am Sana Klinikum Offenbach GmbH
GermanyDE 63065B55993

Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum am Sana Klinikum Offenbach GmbH
GermanyDE 63065B44658

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sana Klinikum Offenbach GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Sana Klinikum Offenbach GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Sana Klinikum Offenbach GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Sana Kliniken AG, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by Stadt Offenbach am Main at 10%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Sana Klinikum Offenbach GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Sana Klinikum Offenbach GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Sana Klinikum Offenbach GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Sana Klinikum Offenbach GmbH.

What is Sana Klinikum Offenbach GmbH's company registration number?

Sana Klinikum Offenbach GmbH's registration number is HRB 41012 Offenbach am Main, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sana Klinikum Offenbach GmbH still an active company?

Sana Klinikum Offenbach GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Sana Klinikum Offenbach GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sana Klinikum Offenbach GmbH is Offenbach am Main, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sana Klinikum Offenbach GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Sana Klinikum Offenbach GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Philipp Schlerkmann and Martin Eberlein both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Nils Dehe and Norbert Rilinger both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Tim David Wolf) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Sana Klinikum Offenbach GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Sana Klinikum Offenbach GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sana Klinikum Offenbach GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Sana Kliniken AG, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sana Klinikum Offenbach GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sana Klinikum Offenbach GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sana Klinikum Offenbach GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sana Klinikum Offenbach GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.