Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Wilkinson Sword GmbH
Wilkinson Sword GmbH logo

Wilkinson Sword GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 16753 Wuppertal
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Solingen, Germany
Website
wilkinsonsword.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Wilkinson Sword GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 16753 Wuppertal, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Solingen, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Wilkinson Sword GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Wilkinson Sword GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Edgewell Personal Care Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Edgewell Personal Care Holding GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Wilkinson Sword GmbH currently on record is Thomas Lummerich; five officers are currently on record for Wilkinson Sword GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 26 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Wilkinson Sword GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TL
Thomas Lummerich ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-07-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JS
Jochen Schmitz ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-07-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LL
LaTanya Langley ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DS
Daniel Sullivan ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JH
Johannes Hamacher ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-07-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Wilkinson Sword GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Edgewell Personal Care Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. Immediately above Wilkinson Sword GmbH is Edgewell Personal Care Holding GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Wilkinson Sword GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Turkey, Poland, Austria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Edgewell Personal Care Holding GmbH
Germany
WILKINSON SWORD TRAS URUNLERI TICARET LTD STI
TurkeyTR 346130

WILKINSON SWORD GMBH Z SIEDZ W SOLINGEN RFN ODDZIAŁ W ZIELONEJ GÓRZE
PolandPL 5260307703

WILKINSON SWORD GESE
AustriaAT FN99308t

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Wilkinson Sword GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Wilkinson Sword GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Wilkinson Sword GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Edgewell Personal Care Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Wilkinson Sword GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Wilkinson Sword GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Wilkinson Sword GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Wilkinson Sword GmbH.

What is Wilkinson Sword GmbH's company registration number?

Wilkinson Sword GmbH's registration number is HRB 16753 Wuppertal, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Wilkinson Sword GmbH still an active company?

Wilkinson Sword GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Wilkinson Sword GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Wilkinson Sword GmbH is Solingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Wilkinson Sword GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Wilkinson Sword GmbH currently on record is Thomas Lummerich; five officers are currently on record for Wilkinson Sword GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Wilkinson Sword GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Wilkinson Sword GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Wilkinson Sword GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Edgewell Personal Care Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Turkey, Poland, Austria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Wilkinson Sword GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Wilkinson Sword GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Wilkinson Sword GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Wilkinson Sword GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.