Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land GmbH

Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 14980 Leipzig
Incorporation Date
1998-09-22
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Borna, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 14980 Leipzig, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 22 September 1998 and lists its registered address as Borna, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is HELIOS Kliniken GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
HELIOS Kliniken GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Roland Bantle serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RB
Roland Bantle ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Sana Kliniken AG, registered in Germany. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Sana Kliniken AG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Sana Kliniken AG
Germany
Privatklinik Leipziger Land GmbH
GermanyDE 04275B30262

Sana Geriatriezentrum Zwenkau GmbH
GermanyDE 04275B34224

MVZ Leipziger Land GmbH
GermanyDE 04275B30181

Diagnostikzentrum Borna GmbH
GermanyDE 04275B36653

POLIKUM Leipzig MVZ GmbH
GermanyDE 04275B31466

Privatklinik Leipziger Land GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 30262 Leipzig

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is HELIOS Kliniken GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land GmbH.

What is Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land GmbH's company registration number?

Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land GmbH's registration number is HRB 14980 Leipzig, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land GmbH still an active company?

Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land GmbH incorporated?

Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land GmbH was incorporated on 22 September 1998, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land GmbH is Borna, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land GmbH?

One officer is currently on record for Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Roland Bantle serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Sana Kliniken AG, registered in Germany. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.