Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sana Kliniken AG

Sana Kliniken AG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 170700 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ismaning, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sana Kliniken AG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 170700 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Ismaning, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Sana Kliniken AG; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for Sana Kliniken AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Sana Kliniken AG

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Sana Kliniken AG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Mirco Papenfuß (appointed 2022-10-17) serves as Officer; Ralph Wiechers serves as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 3 records shown (Dirk Richter, Jens Schick and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 44 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

MP
Mirco Papenfuß ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-10-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RW
Ralph Wiechers ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

DR
Dirk Richter RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-12-03
Resigned
2010-08-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JS
Jens Schick RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-02-23
Resigned
2014-07-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MJ
Martin Jonas RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-03-01
Resigned
2022-09-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Sana Kliniken AG

Sana Kliniken AG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 47 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Gesundheitscampus Wilhelmstraße GmbH (Germany)
  • Sana Fabricius-Klinik Remscheid GmbH (Germany)
  • Sana Rechnungswesen GmbH (Germany)
  • Sana Kliniken Dusseldorf GmbH (Germany)
  • Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land GmbH (Germany)
  • Regio Kliniken GmbH (Germany)
  • Sana Kliniken Berlin-Brandenburg GmbH (Germany)
  • Sana-Klinikum Remscheid GmbH (Germany)
  • Sana Kliniken des Landkreises Cham GmbH (Germany)
  • Sana Kliniken Oberfranken Coburg GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 47 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. 27 of the 47 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Sana Kliniken AG
Germany
Gesundheitscampus Wilhelmstraße GmbH
GermanyDE 30175B204037

Sana Fabricius-Klinik Remscheid GmbH
GermanyDE 42103B11073

Sana Rechnungswesen GmbH
GermanyDE 42103B24031

Sana Kliniken Dusseldorf GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 40227B37695

Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 04275B14980

Regio Kliniken GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 25421B6004PI

Sana Kliniken Berlin-Brandenburg GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 10623B43259B

Sana-Klinikum Remscheid GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 42103B11671

+39 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sana Kliniken AG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Sana Kliniken AG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Sana Kliniken AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Sana Kliniken AG's company registration number?

Sana Kliniken AG's registration number is HRB 170700 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sana Kliniken AG still an active company?

Sana Kliniken AG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Sana Kliniken AG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sana Kliniken AG is Ismaning, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sana Kliniken AG?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Sana Kliniken AG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Mirco Papenfuß (appointed 2022-10-17) serves as Officer; Ralph Wiechers serves as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 3 records shown (Dirk Richter, Jens Schick and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Sana Kliniken AG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sana Kliniken AG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 47 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 47 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. 27 of the 47 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sana Kliniken AG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sana Kliniken AG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sana Kliniken AG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sana Kliniken AG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.