Skip links
Companies
› Portugal › SANIAMBIENTE FACILITY SERVICES, LDA
SANIAMBIENTE FACILITY SERVICES, LDA logo

SANIAMBIENTE FACILITY SERVICES, LDA

Active

Registration No.
506665836
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Évora, Portugal
Website
www.saniambiente.com/
Source: Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado

SANIAMBIENTE FACILITY SERVICES, LDA is a registered legal entity registered in Portugal under 506665836, and its current status with Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado is active. Its registered address on file is Évora, Portugal. No shareholders are recorded for SANIAMBIENTE FACILITY SERVICES, LDA with Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado. No beneficial owner record is shown for SANIAMBIENTE FACILITY SERVICES, LDA, as public access to Portugal's RCBE beneficial-ownership register ended on 1 November 2025, and access now requires demonstrating a legitimate interest via digital ID login. This profile is sourced directly from Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

SANIAMBIENTE FACILITY SERVICES, LDA sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SANIJARDO, LDA, registered in Portugal. The full chain up to SANIJARDO, LDA is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by SANIAMBIENTE FACILITY SERVICES, LDA's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
SANIJARDO, LDA
Portugal

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SANIAMBIENTE FACILITY SERVICES, LDA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is SANIAMBIENTE FACILITY SERVICES, LDA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for SANIAMBIENTE FACILITY SERVICES, LDA, as public access to Portugal's RCBE beneficial-ownership register ended on 1 November 2025, and access now requires demonstrating a legitimate interest via digital ID login.

What is SANIAMBIENTE FACILITY SERVICES, LDA's company registration number?

SANIAMBIENTE FACILITY SERVICES, LDA's registration number is 506665836, filed with Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado in Portugal. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SANIAMBIENTE FACILITY SERVICES, LDA still an active company?

SANIAMBIENTE FACILITY SERVICES, LDA's status on Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado is listed as active.

What is SANIAMBIENTE FACILITY SERVICES, LDA's registered address?

The registered address on file for SANIAMBIENTE FACILITY SERVICES, LDA is Évora, Portugal.

Does SANIAMBIENTE FACILITY SERVICES, LDA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SANIAMBIENTE FACILITY SERVICES, LDA sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SANIJARDO, LDA, registered in Portugal.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SANIAMBIENTE FACILITY SERVICES, LDA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SANIAMBIENTE FACILITY SERVICES, LDA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SANIAMBIENTE FACILITY SERVICES, LDA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Portugal, so records like SANIAMBIENTE FACILITY SERVICES, LDA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Instituto dos Registos e do Notariado and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.