Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd.

Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd.

Active

Registration No.
3011101010289
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Shinjuku Ward, Japan
Website
N/A
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd. is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 3011101010289, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Shinjuku Ward, Japan. No shareholders are recorded for Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 24 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 6 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 24 subsidiaries span Japan, Indonesia, China, Germany, Hong Kong, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Eight of the 24 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd.
Japan
PT SANWAMAS METAL INDUSTRY
IndonesiaID AHU-0032587.AH.01.02

Sanhe Xiada (shanghai) Investment Co., Ltd.+ subsidiaries
ChinaCN 310000400769284

SHOWA FRONT CO., LTD.
JapanJP 4010001018202

SANWA SHUTTER CORPORATION+ subsidiaries
JapanJP 7011401012519

TAJIMA METALWORK CO., LTD.+ subsidiaries
JapanJP 9013301021969

SHOWA KENSAN CO.,LTD.
JapanJP 8070001026476

Novoferm Germany GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 48653B9376

OKINAWA SANWA SHUTTER CORPORATION
JapanJP 8360001000410

+16 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd.'s company registration number?

Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd.'s registration number is 3011101010289, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd. still an active company?

Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd.'s status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd. incorporated?

Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd. was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd. is Shinjuku Ward, Japan.

Does Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 24 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 6 jurisdictions. Those 24 subsidiaries span Japan, Indonesia, China, Germany, Hong Kong, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Eight of the 24 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.