Skip links
Companies
› France › SAS SEB

SAS SEB

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
30241222600011
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
SELONGEY, France
Website
www.seb.fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

SAS SEB is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 30241222600011, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is SELONGEY, France. 1 shareholder is on record for SAS SEB, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of SAS SEB

One shareholder is currently on record for SAS SEB, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Sandrine Vannet, holding an unstated share — the largest recorded stake. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Sandrine Vannet INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

9

Directors and officers of SAS SEB

Two of the 9 officer records shown for SAS SEB are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Sandrine Anne Alice Vannet (appointed 2016-12-12) serves as Chief Executive Officer; Kpmg S.a serves as Statutory Auditor. The remaining 6 records shown (PHILIPPE CREVOISIER, PHILIPPE HENRI LÉON CREVOISIER and 4 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at SAS SEB sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 9 most relevant records are shown here.

SA
Sandrine Anne Alice Vannet ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-12-12
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

KS
Kpmg S.a ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

SA
Sandrine Anne Alice Vannet RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

PC
PHILIPPE CREVOISIER RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

PH
PHILIPPE HENRI LÉON CREVOISIER RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

PH
Philippe Henri Léon Crevoisier RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-12-12
Resigned
2019-10-24
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President

GR
Gilles Rainault RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-12-12
Resigned
2021-07-01
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Auditor

AY
Alain Yves Max Leroy RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-10-24
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President

CB
Cyril Buxtorf RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President Of Sas

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of SAS SEB

SAS SEB sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SEB SA, registered in France. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to SEB SA is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by SAS SEB's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • SEB INTERNATIONAL SERVICES SIS (France)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
SEB SA
France
SEB INTERNATIONAL SERVICES SIS+ subsidiaries
FranceFR 39901421600028

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SAS SEB?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SAS SEB?

One shareholder is currently on record for SAS SEB, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Sandrine Vannet, holding an unstated share — the largest recorded stake. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is SAS SEB's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for SAS SEB is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does SAS SEB have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for SAS SEB.

What is SAS SEB's company registration number?

SAS SEB's registration number is 30241222600011, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SAS SEB still an active company?

SAS SEB's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is SAS SEB's registered address?

The registered address on file for SAS SEB is SELONGEY, France.

What legal structure is SAS SEB registered as?

SAS SEB is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of SAS SEB?

Two of the 9 officer records shown for SAS SEB are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Sandrine Anne Alice Vannet (appointed 2016-12-12) serves as Chief Executive Officer; Kpmg S.a serves as Statutory Auditor. The remaining 6 records shown (PHILIPPE CREVOISIER, PHILIPPE HENRI LÉON CREVOISIER and 4 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at SAS SEB sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does SAS SEB have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SAS SEB sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SEB SA, registered in France. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SAS SEB's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SAS SEB's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SAS SEB's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like SAS SEB's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.