Skip links
Companies
› Germany › SCHRAMM group GmbH & Co. KG
SCHRAMM group GmbH & Co. KG logo

SCHRAMM group GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 526 ME Pinneberg
Incorporation Date
2006-08-28
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Brunsbüttel, Germany
Website
www.schramm-group.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

SCHRAMM group GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 526 ME Pinneberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 28 August 2006 and lists its registered address as Brunsbüttel, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for SCHRAMM group GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 8 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for SCHRAMM group GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Hans Helmut Schramm, holding 80% — a majority holding — followed by Corvin Schramm at 10%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hans Helmut Schramm 80% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Corvin Schramm 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Kaja Josephine Schramm 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for SCHRAMM group GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Nina Huesmann serves as Officer.

Management authority at SCHRAMM group GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

NH
Nina Huesmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SCHRAMM group GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 7 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
SCHRAMM group GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Gluckstadt Port GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 25421A1226IZ

Hafengesellschaft Gluckstadt Beteiligungs GmbH
GermanyDE 25421B107IZ

H. Schramm Towage GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 25421A5631PI

EFM Elbehafen Facility Management GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 25421A6281PI

Brunsbuttel Ports GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 25421B32ME

SCHRAMM Ports & Logistics GmbH
GermanyDE 25421B10326PI

EFM Elbehafen Verwaltungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 25421B7775PI

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SCHRAMM group GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SCHRAMM group GmbH & Co. KG?

Three shareholders are currently on record for SCHRAMM group GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Hans Helmut Schramm, holding 80% — a majority holding — followed by Corvin Schramm at 10%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is SCHRAMM group GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for SCHRAMM group GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does SCHRAMM group GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for SCHRAMM group GmbH & Co. KG.

What is SCHRAMM group GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

SCHRAMM group GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 526 ME Pinneberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SCHRAMM group GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

SCHRAMM group GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was SCHRAMM group GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

SCHRAMM group GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 28 August 2006, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is SCHRAMM group GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for SCHRAMM group GmbH & Co. KG is Brunsbüttel, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of SCHRAMM group GmbH & Co. KG?

One officer is currently on record for SCHRAMM group GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Nina Huesmann serves as Officer. Management authority at SCHRAMM group GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does SCHRAMM group GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SCHRAMM group GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 7 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SCHRAMM group GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SCHRAMM group GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SCHRAMM group GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like SCHRAMM group GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 8 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.